Team games started -- 2023 San Francisco Giants
Regular season -- as of 9/19/2023

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Pete Alonso035000000035
Andrew Benintendi000002300023
fJonah Bride0003000003
fJake Cave000000041721
Travis Demeritte000001206018
Yandy Diaz000000001818
Alcides Escobar000010000010
Eduardo Escobar000320000032
Adolis Garcia000000024024
Nick Gordon000020000020
Randal Grichuk000000300030
nBilly McKinney0000000000
Jeff McNeil003200000032
Whit Merrifield0030005109
nSheldon Neuse0000500005
Tomas Nido230000000023
Gary Sanchez120000000012
Dee Strange-Gordon0000000000
 Total353535353535353535 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Pete Alonso07500000050125
Andrew Benintendi00000102000102
fJonah Bride000190000221
fJake Cave000005001318
Travis Demeritte0000000202
Yandy Diaz020000006062
Alcides Escobar000036000036
Eduardo Escobar000760000278
Adolis Garcia00000001220122
Nick Gordon0003264000096
Randal Grichuk000000820082
nBilly McKinney000001900019
Jeff McNeil00108000000108
Whit Merrifield0500001453099
nSheldon Neuse001900000019
Tomas Nido510000000051
Gary Sanchez760000000076
Dee Strange-Gordon000027000027
 Total127127127127127127127127127 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Pete Alonso011000000050160
Andrew Benintendi00000125000125
fJonah Bride000220000224
fJake Cave000005043039
Travis Demeritte000001208020
Yandy Diaz020000007880
Alcides Escobar000046000046
Eduardo Escobar00010800002110
Adolis Garcia00000001460146
Nick Gordon00032840000116
Randal Grichuk00000011200112
nBilly McKinney000001900019
Jeff McNeil00140000000140
Whit Merrifield05030015040108
nSheldon Neuse001905000024
Tomas Nido740000000074
Gary Sanchez880000000088
Dee Strange-Gordon000027000027
 Total162162162162162162162162162