Team games started -- 2023 Boston Red Sox
Regular season -- as of 9/26/2023

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jo Adell000003200032
Jonathan Arauz0000000000
Jose Azocar000000100111
Josh Bell048000000048
fJ.P. Crawford000046000046
Yonathan Daza000000380947
Jonathan India002600000026
Manuel Margot0000016017033
Richie Martin0000200002
Reese McGuire1000000001
Austin Nola470000000047
Rougned Odor002290000031
fLuis Rengifo000390000039
Jesus Sanchez0000000000
fLeody Taveras000000003838
Alex Verdugo000000031031
 Total484848484848484848 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jo Adell000000004848
Jonathan Arauz0000800008
Jose Azocar0000017008
Josh Bell01140000000114
fJ.P. Crawford00001060000106
Yonathan Daza000000068068
Jonathan India0019000004261
Manuel Margot000000846054
Richie Martin0000000000
Reese McGuire850000000085
Austin Nola290400000033
Rougned Odor00911500000106
fLuis Rengifo000990000099
Jesus Sanchez0000004602470
fLeody Taveras000000530053
Alex Verdugo00000113000113
 Total114114114114114114114114114 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jo Adell0000032004880
Jonathan Arauz0000800008
Jose Azocar000001170119
Josh Bell01620000000162
fJ.P. Crawford00001520000152
Yonathan Daza00000038689115
Jonathan India0045000004287
Manuel Margot0000016863087
Richie Martin0000200002
Reese McGuire860000000086
Austin Nola760400000080
Rougned Odor001132400000137
fLuis Rengifo00013800000138
Jesus Sanchez0000004602470
fLeody Taveras0000005303891
Alex Verdugo000001130310144
 Total162162162162162162162162162