Team games started -- 2023 Seattle Mariners
Regular season -- as of 9/26/2023

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nRobinson Cano001200000012
Nelson Cruz000000004848
Adam Engel000000540054
nDidi Gregorius04000000610
Yuli Gurriel0400000004
fJosh Jung0004000004
Jarred Kelenic000000012012
nTommy La Stella001400000014
Nick Madrigal002200000022
Yairo Munoz0040000004
Rafael Ortega000001042043
Jeremy Pena000054000054
Jurickson Profar000004900049
Roman Quinn0000040004
Cal Raleigh180000000018
nCarlos Santana046000000046
Chris Taylor002500000052
Austin Wynns360000000036
 Total545454545454545454 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nRobinson Cano001700000017
Nelson Cruz000000008989
Adam Engel000000831084
nDidi Gregorius0900290001654
Yuli Gurriel0600000006
fJosh Jung000220000022
Jarred Kelenic000002055360
nTommy La Stella003900000039
Nick Madrigal004500000045
Yairo Munoz0042000006
Rafael Ortega0000002549074
Jeremy Pena000079000079
Jurickson Profar00000102000102
Roman Quinn0000040206
Cal Raleigh10000000000100
nCarlos Santana093000000093
Chris Taylor003840001088
Austin Wynns8000000008
 Total108108108108108108108108108 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nRobinson Cano002900000029
Nelson Cruz00000000137137
Adam Engel00000013710138
nDidi Gregorius01300290002264
Yuli Gurriel010000000010
fJosh Jung000260000026
Jarred Kelenic000002067372
nTommy La Stella005300000053
Nick Madrigal006700000067
Yairo Munoz00820000010
Rafael Ortega00000125910117
Jeremy Pena00001330000133
Jurickson Profar00000151000151
Roman Quinn00000802010
Cal Raleigh11800000000118
nCarlos Santana01390000000139
Chris Taylor00513400010140
Austin Wynns440000000044
 Total162162162162162162162162162