Team games started -- 2023 Oakland Athletics
Regular season -- as of 9/26/2023

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Almora000000333036
Jose Altuve004700000047
Randy Arozarena000005000050
Willians Astudillo0031000004
Luis Barrera0000030148
Mookie Betts000000049049
David Bote0002000002
nLorenzo Cain000000100010
nJohan Camargo012301000117
nJi-Man Choi040000003236
nZack Collins2000000002
Lewin Diaz016000000016
fMatt Duffy000410000041
nErik Gonzalez000210000012
Kelvin Gutierrez0001000001
Juan Lagares0000004004
Korey Lee2000000002
Jorge Mateo000042000042
Andrew McCutchen0000002002
nColin Moran021000000021
fAnthony Rendon0006000006
Esteury Ruiz0000004004
Will Smith490000000049
Yoshi Tsutsugo000000001616
 Total535353535353535353 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Almora0000045414072
Jose Altuve009000000090
Randy Arozarena000009600096
Willians Astudillo0020000002
Luis Barrera000009061631
Mookie Betts000000089089
David Bote023040000027
nLorenzo Cain000000330033
nJohan Camargo0361501000052
nJi-Man Choi0150000006580
nZack Collins170000000017
Lewin Diaz024000000024
fMatt Duffy010530000357
nErik Gonzalez002114000017
Kelvin Gutierrez0005000005
Juan Lagares000000220022
Korey Lee6000000006
Jorge Mateo000094000094
Andrew McCutchen0000000000
nColin Moran010000000111
fAnthony Rendon000460000046
Esteury Ruiz0000000000
Will Smith860000000086
Yoshi Tsutsugo000000002424
 Total109109109109109109109109109 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Almora00000487170108
Jose Altuve00137000000137
Randy Arozarena00000146000146
Willians Astudillo0051000006
Luis Barrera0000012072039
Mookie Betts00000001380138
David Bote023060000029
nLorenzo Cain000000430043
nJohan Camargo0481802000169
nJi-Man Choi01900000097116
nZack Collins190000000019
Lewin Diaz040000000040
fMatt Duffy010940000398
nErik Gonzalez002324000029
Kelvin Gutierrez0006000006
Juan Lagares000000260026
Korey Lee8000000008
Jorge Mateo00001360000136
Andrew McCutchen0000002002
nColin Moran031000000132
fAnthony Rendon000520000052
Esteury Ruiz0000004004
Will Smith13500000000135
Yoshi Tsutsugo000000004040
 Total162162162162162162162162162