Team games started -- 2022 Detroit Tigers
Regular season -- as of 9/27/2022

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Alex Blandino0000020046
Xander Bogaerts0000310001546
Gilberto Celestino000001012013
Charlie Culberson000540000054
Paul DeJong000020000424
nDelino DeShields0000023005
nBrandon Drury0080000008
nDustin Garneau180000000018
Paul Goldschmidt054000000054
nPayton Henry4000000004
Odubel Herrera000004383045
fKyle Isbel0000004004
Travis Jankowski000002305028
fKhalil Lee0000000000
Brandon Lowe001004002732
Jed Lowrie004500000146
Sean Murphy300000000030
Wil Myers0000018031049
Jacob Nottingham2000000002
Cristian Pache0000009009
Geraldo Perdomo0000300003
Josh Reddick0000000000
Jose Rondon0000000336
 Total545454545454545454 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Alex Blandino0404000008
Xander Bogaerts0009610002898
Gilberto Celestino0000030508
Charlie Culberson000220100023
Paul DeJong0003746000285
nDelino DeShields0000006006
nBrandon Drury001310100015
nDustin Garneau3000000003
Paul Goldschmidt01040000000104
nPayton Henry5000000005
Odubel Herrera000002901093
fKyle Isbel000001770024
Travis Jankowski0000022215039
fKhalil Lee0000000112
Brandon Lowe00280050075108
Jed Lowrie0067260000093
Sean Murphy930000000093
Wil Myers0000019078097
Jacob Nottingham7000000007
Cristian Pache0000003104
Geraldo Perdomo0000100012
Josh Reddick000003604141
Jose Rondon00090203014
 Total108108108108108108108108108 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Alex Blandino04040200414
Xander Bogaerts00099200043144
Gilberto Celestino000004017021
Charlie Culberson000760100077
Paul DeJong00037660006109
nDelino DeShields00000290011
nBrandon Drury002110100023
nDustin Garneau210000000021
Paul Goldschmidt01580000000158
nPayton Henry9000000009
Odubel Herrera00000612840138
fKyle Isbel0000017110028
Travis Jankowski0000045220067
fKhalil Lee0000000112
Brandon Lowe002900900102140
Jed Lowrie001122600001139
Sean Murphy12300000000123
Wil Myers000003701090146
Jacob Nottingham9000000009
Cristian Pache000000121013
Geraldo Perdomo0000400015
Josh Reddick000003604141
Jose Rondon00090206320
 Total162162162162162162162162162