Team games started -- 2022 Toronto Blue Jays
Regular season -- as of 9/27/2022

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Willy Adames000044000044
Aristides Aquino00000113712
Cavan Biggio001800800026
Jackie Bradley000001012426
Asdrubal Cabrera000300002023
Harold Castro00217200012
William Contreras2000000002
Joey Gallo000003901040
Vladimir Guerrero051000000051
Aaron Judge000000045045
Salvador Perez490000000049
Myles Straw000000500050
Eugenio Suarez000470000047
Pat Valaika003100000031
nLaMonte Wade0000000101
 Total515151515151515151 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Willy Adames000096000096
Aristides Aquino000001362131
Cavan Biggio018600004091
Jackie Bradley000001044550
Asdrubal Cabrera00090000211
Harold Castro008414300029
William Contreras0000000022
Joey Gallo00000106010107
Vladimir Guerrero01100000000110
Aaron Judge000000096096
Salvador Perez11100000000111
Myles Straw00000010800108
Eugenio Suarez000980000098
Pat Valaika001701000018
nLaMonte Wade000000004141
 Total111111111111111111111111111 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Willy Adames00001400000140
Aristides Aquino000002492843
Cavan Biggio01104008040117
Jackie Bradley000002056976
Asdrubal Cabrera0001200002234
Harold Castro0010521500041
William Contreras2000000024
Joey Gallo00000145020147
Vladimir Guerrero01610000000161
Aaron Judge00000001410141
Salvador Perez16000000000160
Myles Straw00000015800158
Eugenio Suarez00014500000145
Pat Valaika004801000049
nLaMonte Wade000000014142
 Total162162162162162162162162162