Team games started -- 2022 Cincinnati Reds
Regular season -- as of 9/20/2022

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nMichael Brantley000000022022
fJake Burger0000000000
nAlcides Escobar002600000127
Thairo Estrada0008000019
Josh Harrison0024140000038
Derek Hill000000200020
Alex Kirilloff04000300512
J.D. Martinez0000010053449
Danny Mendick00022101612
Tyler Naquin000001710119
Brandon Nimmo000002460030
John Nogowski0000000022
fHoy Jun Park0011010003
nRoberto Perez170000000017
Kevin Pillar00000111813042
Yohel Pozo1000000001
Anthony Rizzo047000000047
fAustin Romine0000000000
Trevor Story000048000048
Luis Torrens330000000033
Ramon Urias000221000124
nBreyvic Valera0004000004
 Total515151515151515151 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nMichael Brantley000000051051
fJake Burger0002000002
nAlcides Escobar006900000069
Thairo Estrada000131000014
Josh Harrison003844000018100
Derek Hill000000100010
Alex Kirilloff0160002001331
J.D. Martinez0000074002498
Danny Mendick00279801229
Tyler Naquin0000011552279
Brandon Nimmo0000014540068
John Nogowski000000001111
fHoy Jun Park00136431018
nRoberto Perez280000000230
Kevin Pillar000008433054
Yohel Pozo8000000019
Anthony Rizzo094000000094
fAustin Romine5000000005
Trevor Story000093000093
Luis Torrens701000000071
Ramon Urias0012720001747
nBreyvic Valera000150000116
 Total111111111111111111111111111 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nMichael Brantley000000073073
fJake Burger0002000002
nAlcides Escobar009500000196
Thairo Estrada000211000123
Josh Harrison006258000018138
Derek Hill000000300030
Alex Kirilloff0200005001843
J.D. Martinez00000840558147
Danny Mendick002911902841
Tyler Naquin0000028652398
Brandon Nimmo0000038600098
John Nogowski000000001313
fHoy Jun Park00246531021
nRoberto Perez450000000247
Kevin Pillar00000196116096
Yohel Pozo90000000110
Anthony Rizzo01410000000141
fAustin Romine5000000005
Trevor Story00001410000141
Luis Torrens10310000000104
Ramon Urias0014930001871
nBreyvic Valera000190000120
 Total162162162162162162162162162