Team pitching -- 2021 St. Louis Cardinals
Regular season -- as of 9/21/2021

Primary
NamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
nFostermr 1.74000900020.215442251079
Rondon,Hmr 2.13110600012.28332132146
Zamora*mr 2.362343900042.0361111235233183
Guerra,Dmr 2.592054100055.2411816164626218
Maton,Pmr 2.697244600063.2532219157564254
nBurdi,Nmr 2.70002600010.06434121042
nBedrosianmr 2.79030440019.123669161584
Soriamr 3.0550104600056.0411919136752225
Hiranomr 3.101212000029.0221010113035114
Neriscl 3.1683155300062.2512222289172271
Mizesp 3.20670212110137.21316049241012013564
Meisingermr 3.242032800041.2281615134072167
Heaney*sp 3.521080242420156.01316661511741810645
Peterson,Da*sp 4.1010100252520147.01286867601121513620
Huntermr 4.112211400015.11077642062
Snell*sp 4.241370262600155.0125787363192168650
nVelasquezsp 4.2483020200099.294564729102207420
Sborzmr 4.322314300058.1693028196598255
fSkubal*sp 4.56770242400128.1116696552136255555
McCullers Jr.sp 5.05820181800107.0108606030104149460
Kennedy,Icl 5.233233200043.0412725124092181
 Total  3.76976549162162581460.2127765661048214971861056095

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBNP/GSTR%
nFostermr000020010 6.5 0.9 7.4 10.9 0.412.5 33.1 .661
Rondon,Hmr010000000 5.7 1.4 7.1 9.2 1.4 6.5 30.8 .654
Zamora*mr111011010 7.7 4.9 12.6 11.1 0.6 2.3 19.7 .606
Guerra,Dmr210220030 6.6 2.6 9.5 7.4 0.3 2.9 19.7 .645
Maton,Pmr000111040 7.5 2.1 9.8 10.6 0.8 5.0 21.2 .649
nBurdi,Nmr100000020 5.4 3.6 9.0 10.8 0.9 3.0 29.0 .592
nBedrosianmr010120000 10.7 4.2 15.4 7.4 0.5 1.8 86.3 .632
Soriamr000330010 6.6 2.1 9.2 10.8 0.8 5.2 18.8 .644
Hiranomr010100000 6.8 3.4 10.6 9.3 0.9 2.7 21.5 .615
Neriscl420750010 7.3 4.0 12.4 13.1 1.0 3.3 21.5 .592
Mizesp530401040 8.6 1.6 10.4 6.6 1.3 4.2 92.6 .650
Meisingermr010240010 6.0 2.8 9.3 8.6 1.5 3.1 23.1 .611
Heaney*sp361670020 7.6 2.9 10.8 10.0 1.0 3.4104.3 .628
Peterson,Da*sp231430000 7.8 3.7 11.8 6.9 0.9 1.9 94.1 .609
Huntermr010100100 5.9 3.5 10.0 2.3 1.2 0.7 12.6 .627
Snell*sp4113141050 7.3 3.7 11.1 11.1 0.9 3.0 99.7 .609
nVelasquezsp211240020 8.5 2.6 11.3 9.2 1.8 3.5 81.1 .621
Sborzmr220330010 10.6 2.9 14.0 10.0 1.4 3.4 23.1 .624
fSkubal*sp1011430040 8.1 3.6 12.1 9.5 1.8 2.6 87.9 .606
McCullers Jr.sp4107100010 9.1 2.5 12.2 8.7 1.2 3.5 97.1 .631
Kennedy,Icl110141010 8.6 2.5 11.3 8.4 1.9 3.3 20.8 .646
 Total 41286526851340 7.9 3.0 11.2 9.2 1.1 3.1  .623

Analytical
NamePOPSWHIPBIPBABIPTBW/BFTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
nFostermr .478 0.8251 .27522 .27822 .278 4.5 2.0 1.77 1.43
Rondon,Hmr .604 0.7929 .20719 .41319 .413 3.0 2.2 1.95 1.75
Zamora*mr .662 1.40105 .31477 .42177 .421 18.3 3.9 3.52 3.58
Guerra,Dmr .580 1.02152 .25777 .35379 .362 16.3 2.6 2.37 2.10
Maton,Pmr .626 1.07157 .29998 .38699 .390 22.8 3.3 2.91 2.62
nBurdi,Nmr .627 1.0025 .20018 .42918 .429 4.0 3.3 3.20 1.88
nBedrosianmr .798 1.6657 .38639 .46440 .476 10.5 5.0 4.39 5.61
Soriamr .575 0.96137 .26380 .35683 .369 17.5 2.8 2.53 2.17
Hiranomr .681 1.1469 .27550 .43951 .447 10.3 3.2 2.89 3.01
Neriscl .671 1.26138 .319111 .410118 .435 28.7 4.1 3.70 3.71
Mizesp .684 1.13415 .267238 .422242 .429 57.3 3.7 3.37 3.33
Meisingermr .648 0.98105 .20072 .43174 .443 15.2 3.2 2.95 2.60
Heaney*sp .675 1.17396 .285276 .428282 .437 64.6 3.7 3.35 3.17
Peterson,Da*sp .680 1.28429 .263266 .429270 .435 63.4 3.9 3.49 3.51
Huntermr .594 1.0449 .16323 .37124 .387 5.0 2.9 2.64 2.65
Snell*sp .651 1.21376 .290270 .415273 .420 64.0 3.7 3.34 3.11
nVelasquezsp .770 1.23267 .277212 .505214 .510 53.7 4.8 4.37 4.03
Sborzmr .827 1.51159 .377128 .502131 .514 36.9 5.7 5.13 5.57
fSkubal*sp .742 1.31338 .269266 .479270 .486 70.5 4.9 4.45 4.25
McCullers Jr.sp .751 1.29305 .308214 .465221 .480 57.6 4.8 4.36 4.09
Kennedy,Icl .741 1.23119 .26986 .47587 .481 22.1 4.6 4.16 4.13
 Total  .688 1.203878 .2812642 .4332694 .442643.3 3.9 3.57 3.42

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
nFostermr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Rondon,Hmr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Zamora*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0232 .087
Guerra,Dmr00 .00000 .0000 0.094 .444
Maton,Pmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0214 .190
nBurdi,Nmr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
nBedrosianmr40 .00000 .0009 2.331 .333
Soriamr00 .00000 .0000 0.0113 .273
Hiranomr00 .00000 .0000 0.070 .000
Neriscl00 .00000 .0000 0.0122 .167
Mizesp211 .048015 .71485 4.093 .333
Meisingermr00 .00000 .0000 0.082 .250
Heaney*sp242 .083017 .708111 4.6195 .263
Peterson,Da*sp252 .080013 .520144 5.8145 .357
Huntermr00 .00000 .0000 0.072 .286
Snell*sp260 .000014 .538145 5.6148 .571
nVelasquezsp200 .00008 .400129 6.4146 .429
Sborzmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0234 .174
fSkubal*sp240 .00007 .292106 4.4228 .364
McCullers Jr.sp180 .00008 .444123 6.8111 .091
Kennedy,Icl00 .00000 .0000 0.062 .333
 Total 1625 .031882 .506852 5.324063 .262

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
nFostermr00 .0000 .000343 .750991
Rondon,Hmr10 .00011.000031 .333664
Zamora*mr64 .6671 .16713205 .25039399
Guerra,Dmr75 .7142 .2866296 .207414122
Maton,Pmr74 .5711 .1438386 .158464617
nBurdi,Nmr32 .6671 .333221 .500662
nBedrosianmr00 .0000 .000000 .000400
Soriamr1410 .7141 .07110299 .310464619
Hiranomr21 .5001 .5006150 .00020204
Neriscl2115 .7146 .2866278 .296535332
Mizesp00 .0000 .000000 .0002100
Meisingermr43 .7501 .2501177 .412282812
Heaney*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Peterson,Da*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002500
Huntermr31 .3332 .667361 .16714145
Snell*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002600
nVelasquezsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Sborzmr21 .5001 .5005268 .308434317
fSkubal*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
McCullers Jr.sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Kennedy,Icl73 .4294 .5714248 .333323213
 Total 7749 .63622 .2866724063 .262162383157