Team games started -- 2021 Minnesota Twins
Regular season -- as of 9/28/2021

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
David Bote00214010015041
Jackie Bradley Jr.000000270027
Jason Castro0000000000
Ty France080000002735
Brett Gardner00000640010
Jedd Gyorko040010000041
Teoscar Hernandez0000000241539
Kevin Kiermaier000000160016
Nate Lowe0000000033
James McCann480000000048
Francisco Mejia0000010012
Mitch Moreland0000000022
Mike Moustakas000100000010
Tommy Pham000003119041
Jean Segura004600000046
Marcus Semien000045000045
Luis Urias000233000026
 Total484848484848484848 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
David Bote001362500026
Jackie Bradley Jr.0000001581096
Jason Castro9000000009
Ty France0042200001945
Brett Gardner0000099401104
Jedd Gyorko011181000021
Teoscar Hernandez000001071422
Kevin Kiermaier000000950095
Nate Lowe01110200000113
James McCann180000000018
Francisco Mejia870000100088
Mitch Moreland020000001921
Mike Moustakas002250000027
Tommy Pham0000080266195
Jean Segura007500000075
Marcus Semien00001040000104
Luis Urias009517000067
 Total114114114114114114114114114 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
David Bote001520215015067
Jackie Bradley Jr.00000042810123
Jason Castro9000000009
Ty France0842200004680
Brett Gardner00000105801114
Jedd Gyorko0411191000062
Teoscar Hernandez0000010312961
Kevin Kiermaier00000011100111
Nate Lowe01110200003116
James McCann660000000066
Francisco Mejia870000200190
Mitch Moreland020000002123
Mike Moustakas002350000037
Tommy Pham000003913561136
Jean Segura00121000000121
Marcus Semien00001490000149
Luis Urias0097410000093
 Total162162162162162162162162162