Team games started -- 2020 Kansas City Royals
Regular season -- as of 9/29/2020

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Anthony Alford0000000011
Harrison Bader000007170024
Lewis Brinson000001000010
Brandon Dixon004600001929
Kyle Farmer002600000026
David Fletcher000460000046
Leury Garcia000000042042
Yan Gomes156000000021
John Hicks370000000037
nKevin Kiermaier000000350035
Isiah Kiner-Falefa0000100034
Nick Martini0000000011
fA.J. Pollock0000013001831
fAlbert Pujols046000000046
Victor Reyes0000100012
Austin Riley000007010017
Amed Rosario0022015000441
nMarcus Semien000035000035
nJustin Upton000001500015
 Total525252525252525247 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Anthony Alford0000000000
Harrison Bader0000013230036
Lewis Brinson000001400014
Brandon Dixon0010400005468
Kyle Farmer002320000025
David Fletcher00376900000106
Leury Garcia000000096096
Yan Gomes473000000151
John Hicks630000000063
nKevin Kiermaier000000870087
Isiah Kiner-Falefa0000100023
Nick Martini0100000001
fA.J. Pollock0000027003259
fAlbert Pujols01060000000106
Victor Reyes0000000011
Austin Riley000009014023
Amed Rosario0040352200010107
nMarcus Semien000087000087
nJustin Upton000004700047
 Total110110110110110110110110100 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Anthony Alford0000000011
Harrison Bader0000020400060
Lewis Brinson000002400024
Brandon Dixon00141000007397
Kyle Farmer004920000051
David Fletcher003711500000152
Leury Garcia00000001380138
Yan Gomes629000000172
John Hicks10000000000100
nKevin Kiermaier00000012200122
Isiah Kiner-Falefa0000200057
Nick Martini0100000012
fA.J. Pollock0000040005090
fAlbert Pujols01520000000152
Victor Reyes0000100023
Austin Riley0000016024040
Amed Rosario0062353700014148
nMarcus Semien00001220000122
nJustin Upton000006200062
 Total162162162162162162162162147