Team games started -- 2020 Toronto Blue Jays
Regular season -- as of 9/29/2020

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Willy Adames000018000018
Aristides Aquino000001011416
Cavan Biggio032100100034
Ian Desmond000004200042
Corey Dickerson0100000012
Eduardo Escobar004410000146
Tim Federowicz0000000000
Joey Gallo000000440044
Vladimir Guerrero000100003334
Aaron Judge000000034034
Josh Phegley460000000046
Myles Straw0010122107
Eugenio Suarez000440000044
Jonathan Villar0130027000545
Meibrys Viloria0000000000
 Total464646464646464644 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Willy Adames00001130000113
Aristides Aquino0000010027441
Cavan Biggio0544001600074
Ian Desmond000000920092
Corey Dickerson000006800270
Eduardo Escobar00112000000112
Tim Federowicz200000000020
Joey Gallo0100019110132
Vladimir Guerrero0500100004899
Aaron Judge000000088088
Josh Phegley550000000055
Myles Straw010003131119
Eugenio Suarez00011500000115
Jonathan Villar0100030004760
Meibrys Viloria410000000041
 Total116116116116116116116116103 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Willy Adames00001310000131
Aristides Aquino0000011038857
Cavan Biggio08650017000108
Ian Desmond00000429200134
Corey Dickerson010006800372
Eduardo Escobar00156100001158
Tim Federowicz200000000020
Joey Gallo0100019550176
Vladimir Guerrero05002000081133
Aaron Judge00000001220122
Josh Phegley10100000000101
Myles Straw011015152126
Eugenio Suarez00015900000159
Jonathan Villar023003000052105
Meibrys Viloria410000000041
 Total162162162162162162162162147