Team games started -- 2020 Houston Astros
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2020

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Andrew Benintendi000004100041
Mark Canha000000013013
Matt Carpenter0600000006
Josh Donaldson000530000053
Yasmani Grandal530000000053
fBrock Holt0000300003
Nicky Lopez0000300003
Nick Markakis0000000000
Jose Martinez000008039047
Tyler Naquin0000040105
Michael Perez0000000000
Jonathan Schoop005300000053
Corey Seager000047000047
Nick Senzel000000530053
Josh VanMeter0000000000
Luke Voit047000000350
 Total53535353535353533 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Andrew Benintendi000001920093
Mark Canha000000653059
Matt Carpenter028060000034
Josh Donaldson00010200000102
Yasmani Grandal10000000000100
fBrock Holt0159115000076
Nicky Lopez0000200002
Nick Markakis00000104002106
Jose Martinez0000020529
Tyler Naquin000002121024
Michael Perez9000000009
Jonathan Schoop002000000020
Corey Seager000092000092
Nick Senzel000000100010
Josh VanMeter0030000030060
Luke Voit080000000888
 Total10910910910910910910910912 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Andrew Benintendi00000429200134
Mark Canha000000666072
Matt Carpenter034060000040
Josh Donaldson00015500000155
Yasmani Grandal15300000000153
fBrock Holt0159118000079
Nicky Lopez0000500005
Nick Markakis00000104002106
Jose Martinez0000010044256
Tyler Naquin000006122029
Michael Perez9000000009
Jonathan Schoop007300000073
Corey Seager00001390000139
Nick Senzel000000630063
Josh VanMeter0030000030060
Luke Voit012700000011138
 Total16216216216216216216216215