Team pitching -- 2020 Houston Astros
Regular season -- as of 9/22/2020

Primary
NamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Lorenzenmr 1.172011400015.112228260066
Glasnowsp 2.13710161610109.278262617146510415
Sadzeckmr 2.3520150007.2422572132
Barlowmr 2.374224600049.1392313246230216
Suarez,R*mr 2.403264200048.237151334887182
Wickmr 2.551232800035.1271410173505152
fWilson,J*mr 2.8142155000041.2301413244358173
deGromsp 2.842060323241218.11967669462702713888
Adammr 2.931011300015.16557170062
Dyson,Smr 3.0954165600058.1642220144967247
Sale*sp 3.311760292920196.01597372512713113794
Ceasesp 3.3884016161090.283403437971511385
fGrotzmr 3.440201600018.121876140282
Littellmr 3.48100800010.1944561343
Stromansp 3.6112110323210202.02059081661962218866
Armenteroscl 3.86100660032.240151482831145
Drakemr 4.102254800059.15029271480102242
Iglesias,Rcl 4.332115100072.256353518102143296
Quintana*sp 5.321680313100182.222411710842154226805
McKay,Dmr 13.5001040003.1965041119
Loaisigamr 18.9000030003.1877221021
 Total  3.471085451162162961471.0135762356741416571761116131

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBNP/GSTR%
Lorenzenmr010000100 7.0 4.7 11.7 15.3 0.0 3.3 20.4 .580
Glasnowsp710310010 6.4 1.4 8.0 12.0 0.4 8.6100.2 .674
Sadzeckmr000130000 4.7 5.9 11.7 8.2 2.3 1.4 29.0 .579
Barlowmr202251220 7.1 4.4 11.9 11.3 0.5 2.6 19.7 .586
Suarez,R*mr030000000 6.8 0.6 7.4 8.9 1.516.0 15.4 .697
Wickmr500521000 6.9 4.3 12.5 8.9 0.0 2.1 21.8 .583
fWilson,J*mr320342000 6.5 5.2 12.3 9.3 1.1 1.8 14.5 .587
deGromsp1941610480 8.1 1.9 10.2 11.1 1.1 5.9104.9 .654
Adammr100300010 3.5 4.1 9.4 10.0 0.0 2.4 20.4 .566
Dyson,Smr701220100 9.9 2.2 12.3 7.6 0.9 3.5 16.0 .654
Sale*sp532820120 7.3 2.3 10.0 12.4 1.4 5.3107.2 .662
Ceasesp612340310 8.2 3.7 12.2 9.6 1.5 2.6 95.9 .604
fGrotzmr700100000 10.3 2.9 13.7 6.9 0.0 2.3 18.4 .602
Littellmr100010000 7.8 4.4 12.2 5.2 0.9 1.2 23.5 .574
Stromansp825460460 9.1 2.9 12.3 8.7 1.0 3.0101.7 .623
Armenteroscl212111110 11.0 2.2 13.5 7.7 0.8 3.5 92.2 .629
Drakemr210220200 7.6 2.1 10.0 12.1 1.5 5.7 19.6 .653
Iglesias,Rcl011630010 6.9 2.2 9.9 12.6 1.7 5.7 22.9 .646
Quintana*sp11041140490 11.0 2.1 13.2 7.6 1.1 3.7 96.1 .665
McKay,Dmr000000000 24.3 0.0 24.3 10.8 2.799.0 16.3 .677
Loaisigamr000000001 21.6 5.4 27.0 5.4 2.7 1.0 25.3 .605
 Total 8620205151523321 8.3 2.5 11.1 10.1 1.1 4.0  .640

Analytical
NamePOPSWHIPBIPBABIPTBW/BFTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Lorenzenmr .518 1.3032 .37520 .30320 .303 4.2 2.4 2.22 2.62
Glasnowsp .518 0.87244 .299128 .308131 .316 25.2 2.1 1.86 1.61
Sadzeckmr .736 1.1717 .11816 .50017 .531 3.5 4.1 3.73 4.10
Barlowmr .621 1.28125 .28883 .38485 .394 20.6 3.7 3.38 2.97
Suarez,R*mr .577 0.82123 .23667 .36867 .368 10.7 1.9 1.78 1.98
Wickmr .576 1.2595 .28450 .32955 .362 12.0 3.0 2.74 2.93
fWilson,J*mr .672 1.3098 .25574 .42877 .445 15.9 3.4 3.09 3.77
deGromsp .660 1.11539 .314359 .404365 .411 89.1 3.7 3.30 3.05
Adammr .435 0.8535 .17116 .25819 .306 3.3 1.9 1.72 1.40
Dyson,Smr .738 1.34176 .330109 .441111 .449 30.5 4.7 4.23 4.16
Sale*sp .667 1.07433 .296338 .426346 .436 77.8 3.6 3.22 3.04
Ceasesp .738 1.32233 .292179 .465182 .473 45.3 4.5 4.05 4.22
fGrotzmr .635 1.4761 .34428 .34129 .354 8.7 4.2 3.85 4.03
Littellmr .720 1.3531 .25820 .46520 .465 4.3 3.6 3.37 3.78
Stromansp .721 1.34578 .317382 .441386 .446100.8 4.5 4.04 3.96
Armenteroscl .773 1.47105 .35266 .45567 .462 20.1 5.5 4.98 4.65
Drakemr .681 1.08136 .294105 .434107 .442 25.3 3.8 3.46 3.13
Iglesias,Rcl .687 1.02156 .269131 .443137 .463 30.7 3.8 3.42 3.11
Quintana*sp .795 1.46586 .345388 .482389 .483119.5 5.9 5.30 4.76
McKay,Dmr1.368 2.7014 .57117 .89517 .895 7.217.6 17.39 15.42
Loaisigamr1.222 3.0016 .43815 .71415 .714 6.818.3 16.43 15.51
 Total  .686 1.203833 .3082591 .4232642 .431652.7 4.0 3.59 3.43

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Lorenzenmr00 .00000 .0000 0.071 .143
Glasnowsp161 .063014 .87574 4.681 .125
Sadzeckmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Barlowmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0247 .292
Suarez,R*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.090 .000
Wickmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0137 .538
fWilson,J*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0153 .200
deGromsp324 .125123 .719156 4.9142 .143
Adammr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Dyson,Smr00 .00000 .0000 0.0154 .267
Sale*sp292 .069017 .586159 5.5195 .263
Ceasesp161 .06307 .438108 6.8125 .417
fGrotzmr00 .00000 .0000 0.070 .000
Littellmr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Stromansp321 .031021 .656151 4.7184 .222
Armenteroscl60 .00001 .16731 5.252 .400
Drakemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0156 .400
Iglesias,Rcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0183 .167
Quintana*sp310 .000016 .516189 6.1176 .353
McKay,Dmr00 .00000 .0000 0.043 .750
Loaisigamr00 .00000 .0000 0.0221.000
 Total 1629 .056699 .611868 5.422662 .274

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Lorenzenmr31 .3330 .000372 .28614144
Glasnowsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Sadzeckmr111.0000 .000151 .200552
Barlowmr52 .4001 .20012235 .217464618
Suarez,R*mr86 .7502 .25012248 .333424214
Wickmr331.0000 .0004170 .000282810
fWilson,J*mr2015 .7504 .20064413 .295505027
deGromsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Adammr111.0000 .0003111.00013135
Dyson,Smr2216 .7274 .18293710 .270565628
Sale*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002900
Ceasesp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
fGrotzmr10 .00011.000283 .37516166
Littellmr10 .00011.0002441.000881
Stromansp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Armenteroscl00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Drakemr75 .7141 .14310287 .250484817
Iglesias,Rcl31 .3331 .3335288 .286515119
Quintana*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
McKay,Dmr00 .0000 .000100 .000440
Loaisigamr00 .0000 .000000 .000332
 Total 7551 .68015 .2007022662 .274162384153