Team pitching totals -- 2020 National League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
San Diego Padres 3.301035944162111483.11178587544435154820880
Philadelphia Phillies 3.301154760162111462.211725865374511619185130
Milwaukee Brewers 3.38103595016261490.012436165594701627196125
Houston Astros 3.47108545116291471.013576235674141657176111
Los Angeles Dodgers 3.59101614816241467.112746485864501486203115
Cincinnati Reds 3.9284784416211449.113317016325341632218105
Colorado Rockies 4.00108545016241459.114937176493841560207141
Atlanta Braves 4.0498644416251455.013057006535261430235128
Arizona Diamondbacks 4.1280823916291441.113627266605081502176129
Miami Marlins 4.3282804216251460.014427747016121359177158
San Francisco Giants 4.6865974016241450.115128127545651429205117
New York Mets 4.7071913916241446.014838337555331358207115
Pittsburgh Pirates 5.54621003516231439.016489638855171255253112
Chicago Cubs 5.83481142416261425.015469759235091348287145
St. Louis Cardinals 5.97381241916221413.216491011938526143025997
Totals 4.271266116462924308421813.120995112721034374342224031921808

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
San Diego Padres2172243227467255 7.1 2.6 10.2 9.4 1.3 3.6
Philadelphia Phillies1942182745732144 7.2 2.8 10.2 10.0 1.1 3.6
Milwaukee Brewers3875203240262219 7.5 2.8 10.8 9.8 1.2 3.5
Houston Astros2051233251586208 8.3 2.5 11.1 10.1 1.1 4.0
Los Angeles Dodgers2266184137838143 7.8 2.8 11.0 9.1 1.2 3.3
Cincinnati Reds1653223857849112 8.3 3.3 11.9 10.1 1.4 3.1
Colorado Rockies3245222836127148 9.2 2.4 11.9 9.6 1.3 4.1
Atlanta Braves3480212763634245 8.1 3.3 11.8 8.8 1.5 2.7
Arizona Diamondbacks3959263669855213 8.5 3.2 12.0 9.4 1.1 3.0
Miami Marlins387736606813762110 8.9 3.8 13.1 8.4 1.1 2.2
San Francisco Giants40523052661048223 9.4 3.5 13.2 8.9 1.3 2.5
New York Mets8448264576455243 9.2 3.3 12.8 8.5 1.3 2.5
Pittsburgh Pirates39572449521657166 10.3 3.2 13.9 7.8 1.6 2.4
Chicago Cubs33582646691254164 9.8 3.2 13.3 8.5 1.8 2.6
St. Louis Cardinals186330411071568148 10.5 3.3 14.2 9.1 1.6 2.7
Totals49389836658686311980827781 8.7 3.1 12.1 9.2 1.3 3.0

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%NP/GSTR%
San Diego Padres16211 .0681393 .574793 4.914030 .214141.3 .637
Philadelphia Phillies16211 .06810101 .623953 5.919263 .328141.3 .637
Milwaukee Brewers1626 .037890 .556802 5.023869 .290147.2 .631
Houston Astros1629 .056699 .611868 5.422662 .274145.7 .640
Los Angeles Dodgers1624 .025991 .562806 5.020658 .282143.1 .639
Cincinnati Reds1621 .0061079 .488768 4.729590 .305149.0 .625
Colorado Rockies1624 .0251174 .4571031 6.423477 .329143.3 .653
Atlanta Braves1625 .031777 .475881 5.428871 .247144.7 .630
Arizona Diamondbacks1629 .0561879 .488755 4.720258 .287147.0 .628
Miami Marlins1625 .031578 .481736 4.528983 .287150.1 .614
San Francisco Giants1624 .025782 .506656 4.024796 .389148.9 .625
New York Mets1624 .025657 .352748 4.6366130 .355147.1 .628
Pittsburgh Pirates1623 .019661 .377712 4.425993 .359147.7 .626
Chicago Cubs1626 .037663 .389656 4.023297 .418146.0 .629
St. Louis Cardinals1622 .012360 .370588 3.6260108 .415149.3 .625
Totals243084 .0351251184 .48711753 4.836741185 .323146.1 .631

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
San Diego Padres6244 .71017 .2743614030 .214162300 1.9151 2.0
Philadelphia Phillies7960 .75917 .2156319263 .328162339 2.1151 2.2
Milwaukee Brewers6750 .74615 .2249523869 .290162436 2.7156 2.8
Houston Astros7551 .68015 .2007022662 .274162384 2.4153 2.5
Los Angeles Dodgers7848 .61521 .2698020658 .282162397 2.5158 2.5
Cincinnati Reds7744 .57125 .3257729590 .305162466 2.9161 2.9
Colorado Rockies6950 .72515 .2178423477 .329162468 2.9158 3.0
Atlanta Braves7544 .58717 .2279728871 .247162479 3.0157 3.1
Arizona Diamondbacks6539 .60022 .3385520258 .287162370 2.3153 2.4
Miami Marlins6442 .65615 .2346828983 .287162431 2.7157 2.7
San Francisco Giants6340 .63520 .3173924796 .389162381 2.4158 2.4
New York Mets7739 .50625 .32566366130 .355162514 3.2158 3.3
Pittsburgh Pirates5535 .63619 .3454125993 .359162435 2.7159 2.7
Chicago Cubs4924 .49024 .4903323297 .418162389 2.4156 2.5
St. Louis Cardinals4019 .47519 .47528260108 .415162409 2.5160 2.6
Totals995629 .632286 .28793236741185 .32324306198 2.62346 2.6