Team pitching -- 2019 San Francisco Giants
Regular season -- as of 9/17/2019

Primary
NamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
nBoxbergercl 1.9723305300064.0381414348156259
nSprings*mr 2.142012100033.22498132423138
nDiekman*mr 3.101414400058.04620202465110242
Santiago*mr 3.382202110032.0241912293435147
fBuehlersp 3.511280282800169.01217066741941911699
DeSclafanisp 3.5963010100062.26127252356107267
Wheelersp 3.695140252500158.21677465591571617698
Velasquezsp 3.9922010100056.1482925226174237
Matz*sp 4.00970242400135.01236560561312016578
Cimbermr 4.401324000047.0472623235346214
nJennings*mr 4.823413700046.25426252023611205
Romanosp 4.831406900091.110651493962912414
Lopez,Resp 5.226160303010169.016010798751402712746
Anderson,Ty*sp 5.508170303000160.119110898551713715709
Plutkosp 5.541234200063.16040393141160278
Madsonmr 6.751122700033.1422725143691160
Kinghamsp 8.57131740021.0312620101742109
Shaw,Bmr 8.660504000043.25943422443115211
Duensing*mr 10.8001020001.242211109
 Total  4.45639941162162171446.2140678371662613902071436320

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBNP/GSTR%
nBoxbergercl211130120 5.3 4.8 10.3 11.4 0.7 2.4 19.7 .592
nSprings*mr201020010 6.4 3.5 9.9 6.4 0.5 1.8 26.7 .610
nDiekman*mr100330030 7.1 3.7 11.3 10.1 0.2 2.7 22.3 .611
Santiago*mr010011010 6.8 8.2 14.9 9.6 0.8 1.2 29.5 .576
fBuehlersp530830260 6.4 3.9 10.8 10.3 1.0 2.6 98.5 .614
DeSclafanisp106230010 8.8 3.3 12.4 8.0 1.4 2.4 97.5 .623
Wheelersp223802340 9.5 3.3 13.3 8.9 0.9 2.7107.7 .624
Velasquezsp005350210 7.7 3.5 11.7 9.7 1.1 2.8 92.4 .593
Matz*sp11111200140 8.2 3.7 12.7 8.7 1.3 2.3 92.8 .611
Cimbermr216510100 9.0 4.4 14.4 10.1 0.8 2.3 19.3 .630
nJennings*mr005120000 10.4 3.9 14.5 4.4 1.2 1.1 18.9 .591
Romanosp216330250 10.4 3.8 14.6 6.1 0.9 1.6 20.7 .626
Lopez,Resp6221165350 8.5 4.0 13.1 7.5 1.4 1.9 94.9 .594
Anderson,Ty*sp450261430 10.7 3.1 13.9 9.6 2.1 3.1 91.4 .632
Plutkosp006031000 8.5 4.4 12.9 5.8 2.3 1.3 24.2 .607
Madsonmr322530010 11.3 3.8 16.5 9.7 2.4 2.6 23.0 .623
Kinghamsp000310010 13.3 4.3 18.9 7.3 1.7 1.7 56.3 .619
Shaw,Bmr3114130010 12.2 4.9 17.9 8.9 2.3 1.8 20.9 .592
Duensing*mr000000000 21.6 5.4 27.0 5.4 5.4 1.0 18.5 .459
 Total 44204571581019390 8.7 3.9 13.1 8.6 1.3 2.2  .612

Analytical
NamePOPSWHIPBIPBABIPTBW/BFTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
nBoxbergercl .550 1.13138 .23993 .35994 .363 17.9 2.5 2.27 2.36
nSprings*mr .534 1.1099 .22246 .33346 .333 9.3 2.4 2.23 2.19
nDiekman*mr .580 1.21149 .30283 .34386 .355 17.7 2.7 2.48 2.67
Santiago*mr .720 1.6681 .25971 .48371 .483 16.0 4.3 4.05 4.55
fBuehlersp .620 1.15404 .252274 .392282 .403 61.7 3.3 2.96 2.96
DeSclafanisp .762 1.34176 .290129 .483131 .491 33.1 4.8 4.28 4.21
Wheelersp .734 1.42458 .330307 .440315 .451 83.0 4.6 4.23 4.41
Velasquezsp .760 1.24144 .285116 .489119 .502 29.3 4.7 4.22 3.47
Matz*sp .733 1.33359 .287259 .448271 .469 68.9 4.6 4.13 4.37
Cimbermr .779 1.49129 .333102 .477107 .500 27.4 5.1 4.72 4.45
nJennings*mr .833 1.59155 .310106 .517107 .522 28.1 5.4 4.89 5.36
Romanosp .762 1.59301 .322186 .449189 .457 52.5 5.1 4.66 5.10
Lopez,Resp .779 1.39493 .270367 .492378 .507 99.9 5.2 4.79 4.56
Anderson,Ty*sp .887 1.53444 .347400 .564402 .567117.6 6.6 5.94 6.03
Plutkosp .850 1.44190 .232160 .576160 .576 44.4 6.4 5.67 5.03
Madsonmr .924 1.6896 .34490 .56395 .594 29.9 7.9 7.27 7.51
Kinghamsp .983 1.9575 .36065 .59668 .624 22.7 9.1 8.75 8.38
Shaw,Bmr .984 1.90129 .372128 .607132 .626 43.4 9.0 8.05 8.61
Duensing*mr1.556 3.006 .50091.00091.000 4.631.0 22.30 21.85
 Total  .759 1.404026 .2982991 .4733062 .484794.3 4.9 4.45 4.49

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
nBoxbergercl00 .00000 .0000 0.063 .500
nSprings*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.081 .125
nDiekman*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0155 .333
Santiago*mr10 .00000 .0008 8.0133 .231
fBuehlersp280 .000016 .571108 3.9114 .364
DeSclafanisp100 .00007 .70043 4.362 .333
Wheelersp250 .000015 .60086 3.4166 .375
Velasquezsp100 .00005 .50038 3.853 .600
Matz*sp240 .000012 .500103 4.3152 .133
Cimbermr00 .00000 .0000 0.0188 .444
nJennings*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0148 .571
Romanosp00 .00000 .0000 0.0195 .263
Lopez,Resp301 .033013 .433110 3.7163 .188
Anderson,Ty*sp300 .00009 .300135 4.5187 .389
Plutkosp00 .00000 .0000 0.0146 .429
Madsonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0103 .300
Kinghamsp40 .00001 .25025 6.321 .500
Shaw,Bmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0278 .296
Duensing*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Total 1621 .006778 .481656 4.023378 .335

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
nBoxbergercl3230 .9382 .0632347 .206535344
nSprings*mr21 .5001 .5003135 .38521213
nDiekman*mr51 .2003 .60014236 .261444416
Santiago*mr00 .0000 .000280 .00021209
fBuehlersp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
DeSclafanisp00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
Wheelersp00 .0000 .000000 .0002500
Velasquezsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
Matz*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Cimbermr221.0000 .0005165 .313404017
nJennings*mr51 .2004 .80010145 .357373712
Romanosp40 .00041.00054917 .347696919
Lopez,Resp00 .0000 .000000 .0003000
Anderson,Ty*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003000
Plutkosp63 .5003 .50092811 .393424217
Madsonmr32 .6670 .0002187 .38927277
Kinghamsp21 .5001 .500030 .000732
Shaw,Bmr60 .0005 .83352514 .560404013
Duensing*mr00 .0000 .000021 .500222
 Total 6741 .61223 .3435723378 .335162398161