Team games started -- 2019 Boston Red Sox
Regular season -- as of 9/24/2019

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Orlando Arcia000015000015
Nolan Arenado000520000052
Christian Arroyo0020000002
Josh Bell000000001414
Alex Blandino005100000051
Jorge Bonifacio000000003232
Shin-Soo Choo000005300154
fFranchy Cordero000000110011
Steven Duggar0000007007
Alcides Escobar000039080047
Carlos Gonzalez000000046046
Curtis Granderson000001188128
Ronald Guzman017000000017
Bryan Holaday170000000017
Caleb Joseph370000000037
Evan Longoria0002000002
Jace Peterson0010000001
nAlbert Pujols037000000239
Rowdy Tellez0000000000
fAlex Verdugo000000100010
 Total545454545454545450 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Orlando Arcia000025000025
Nolan Arenado00010500000105
Christian Arroyo0000000011
Josh Bell0000000088
Alex Blandino001700000017
Jorge Bonifacio000003002427
Shin-Soo Choo00000480946103
fFranchy Cordero000000290029
Steven Duggar000000170017
Alcides Escobar000083080091
Carlos Gonzalez0000070912100
Curtis Granderson0000050338091
Ronald Guzman027000000027
Bryan Holaday260000000026
Caleb Joseph820000000082
Evan Longoria000300001417
Jace Peterson009100000091
nAlbert Pujols081000000081
Rowdy Tellez0000000022
fAlex Verdugo000000210021
 Total10810810810810810810810897 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Orlando Arcia000040000040
Nolan Arenado00015700000157
Christian Arroyo0020000013
Josh Bell000000002222
Alex Blandino006800000068
Jorge Bonifacio000003005659
Shin-Soo Choo000001010947157
fFranchy Cordero000000400040
Steven Duggar000000240024
Alcides Escobar000012201600138
Carlos Gonzalez00000701372146
Curtis Granderson000005151161119
Ronald Guzman044000000044
Bryan Holaday430000000043
Caleb Joseph11900000000119
Evan Longoria000500001419
Jace Peterson009200000092
nAlbert Pujols01180000002120
Rowdy Tellez0000000022
fAlex Verdugo000000310031
 Total162162162162162162162162147