Team pitching -- 2019 Oakland Athletics
Regular season -- as of 10/23/2019

Primary
NamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Diaz,Edcl 1.3143446600082.14213123112051321
fVenditte*mr 1.460001000012.1772281447
nBassmr 1.98000800013.21833282557
Soriamr 2.188425400070.1462117218522280
nJones,Nmr 2.254022300032.024108143014133
Hudson,Danmr 2.261112500051.2361413135251204
nWood,Bmr 2.4500160007.1622730331
Minayamr 2.801423100054.2321817236440217
Freeman,S*mr 2.804313300045.0311814284943195
Hand*cl 2.837645900082.26029262312099332
Santana,Edmr 2.964524500076.0612625156388299
Cole,Gsp 3.531760323221206.11838581822702020874
Miley*sp 3.58760202000113.011648453568910479
LeBlanc*sp 3.90860313100189.0180958253172245807
Strailysp 4.041180262631164.21377774571213415682
fCingrani*mr 4.120211600019.217995282181
fMendez*sp 4.2542010100053.0492625323369235
fOakssp 4.26110440019.0251099121489
fPannone*sp 4.75340990055.05729291737102238
Guerra,Jusp 5.696110303000142.11619290631411911647
 Total  3.529072601621625121490.0128863258353214841661176248

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBNP/GSTR%
Diaz,Edcl222142010 4.6 3.4 8.1 13.1 0.5 3.9 20.1 .628
fVenditte*mr000300000 5.1 1.5 8.8 5.8 0.7 4.0 19.8 .641
nBassmr200010000 11.9 1.3 13.2 5.3 1.3 4.0 23.0 .685
Soriamr532122000 5.9 2.7 8.7 10.9 0.3 4.0 20.6 .642
nJones,Nmr000340000 6.8 3.9 11.5 8.4 0.3 2.1 23.4 .604
Hudson,Danmr000160010 6.3 2.3 8.7 9.1 0.9 4.0 33.2 .638
nWood,Bmr010000000 7.4 8.6 16.0 3.7 0.0 0.4 19.8 .521
Minayamr610260010 5.3 3.8 9.4 10.5 0.7 2.8 28.5 .597
Freeman,S*mr211340010 6.2 5.6 12.4 9.8 0.8 1.8 24.2 .603
Hand*cl002720000 6.5 2.5 9.8 13.1 1.0 5.2 23.3 .636
Santana,Edmr202340060 7.2 1.8 9.4 7.5 0.9 4.2 23.7 .648
Cole,Gsp122010150220 8.0 3.6 12.0 11.8 0.9 3.3107.9 .631
Miley*sp230620120 9.2 2.8 12.5 5.4 0.7 1.9 90.3 .628
LeBlanc*sp123810120 8.6 2.5 11.5 8.2 1.1 3.2 96.4 .635
Strailysp1201010040 7.5 3.1 11.1 6.6 1.9 2.1 97.5 .620
fCingrani*mr210000100 7.8 2.3 10.1 12.8 0.9 5.6 17.4 .735
fMendez*sp020210440 8.3 5.4 14.1 5.6 1.0 1.0 86.9 .572
fOakssp210010010 11.8 4.3 16.1 5.7 0.5 1.3 79.8 .596
fPannone*sp101220200 9.3 2.8 12.4 6.1 1.6 2.2 94.3 .623
Guerra,Jusp6004100220 10.2 4.0 14.4 8.9 1.2 2.2 87.6 .608
 Total 4621136666413270 7.8 3.2 11.4 9.0 1.0 2.8  .625

Analytical
NamePOPSWHIPBIPBABIPTBW/BFTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Diaz,Edcl .449 0.89164 .22694 .29395 .296 16.0 1.7 1.57 1.43
fVenditte*mr .541 0.7333 .18214 .29817 .362 2.3 1.6 1.49 1.87
nBassmr .824 1.4645 .35628 .49128 .491 7.3 4.7 4.30 5.47
Soriamr .518 0.95171 .25792 .32993 .332 17.7 2.2 2.04 1.57
nJones,Nmr .558 1.1985 .27143 .32346 .346 9.3 2.6 2.35 2.80
Hudson,Danmr .541 0.95133 .23369 .33870 .343 14.5 2.5 2.27 2.01
nWood,Bmr .669 1.7721 .28613 .41913 .419 2.3 2.8 2.51 4.91
Minayamr .566 1.01124 .22681 .37383 .382 17.6 2.9 2.61 2.01
Freeman,S*mr .625 1.31111 .24378 .40081 .415 17.7 3.5 3.18 3.33
Hand*cl .629 1.00173 .295131 .395138 .416 28.1 3.0 2.76 2.53
Santana,Edmr .621 1.00210 .252113 .378116 .388 25.2 3.0 2.69 2.46
Cole,Gsp .679 1.28492 .331365 .418375 .429 91.3 4.0 3.58 3.62
Miley*sp .738 1.34361 .296213 .445219 .457 57.5 4.6 4.12 4.00
LeBlanc*sp .704 1.23550 .284354 .439362 .449 92.3 4.3 3.95 3.59
Strailysp .752 1.18460 .224334 .490344 .504 81.4 4.4 4.01 3.91
fCingrani*mr .622 1.1246 .32631 .38331 .383 7.1 3.2 2.93 2.76
fMendez*sp .769 1.53162 .265111 .472113 .481 28.2 4.7 4.31 4.74
fOakssp .787 1.7967 .35841 .46141 .461 11.7 5.3 4.99 5.85
fPannone*sp .797 1.35172 .273120 .504122 .513 34.0 5.6 5.00 4.57
Guerra,Jusp .794 1.57420 .338317 .490321 .496 92.8 5.8 5.28 5.32
 Total  .679 1.224000 .2802642 .4232708 .433645.4 3.9 3.51 3.40

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Diaz,Edcl00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
fVenditte*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
nBassmr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Soriamr00 .00000 .0000 0.0183 .167
nJones,Nmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0105 .500
Hudson,Danmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0112 .182
nWood,Bmr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Minayamr00 .00000 .0000 0.071 .143
Freeman,S*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0132 .154
Hand*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.02810 .357
Santana,Edmr00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Cole,Gsp322 .063118 .563158 4.9296 .207
Miley*sp200 .00009 .45074 3.7171 .059
LeBlanc*sp310 .000016 .516151 4.9248 .333
Strailysp263 .115114 .538110 4.2177 .412
fCingrani*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.064 .667
fMendez*sp100 .00004 .40047 4.753 .600
fOakssp40 .00001 .25010 2.580 .000
fPannone*sp90 .00004 .44422 2.400 .000
Guerra,Jusp300 .00006 .200117 3.9228 .364
 Total 1625 .0311272 .444689 4.323464 .274

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Diaz,Edcl5144 .8637 .13713810 .263666659
fVenditte*mr00 .0000 .000240 .00010104
nBassmr00 .0000 .000051 .200883
Soriamr32 .6671 .333214110 .244545410
nJones,Nmr221.0000 .0005136 .462232310
Hudson,Danmr21 .5001 .5005123 .25025255
nWood,Bmr111.0000 .000142 .500662
Minayamr221.0000 .0005124 .33331319
Freeman,S*mr21 .5001 .5004263 .115333315
Hand*cl74 .5713 .42923409 .225595917
Santana,Edmr42 .5002 .50093214 .438454517
Cole,Gsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Miley*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
LeBlanc*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Strailysp00 .0000 .000000 .0002600
fCingrani*mr111.0000 .000272 .28616166
fMendez*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
fOakssp00 .0000 .000000 .000400
fPannone*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000900
Guerra,Jusp00 .0000 .000000 .0003000
 Total 7560 .80015 .2007823464 .274162376157