Team games started -- 2018 Arizona Diamondbacks
Regular season -- as of 9/18/2018

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Alexi Amarista0004100005
Orlando Arcia000040000040
Josh Bell043000000043
Jeimer Candelario000250000025
Welington Castillo340000000135
Chase d'Arnaud0000000000
Rafael Devers0000000000
Yan Gomes9000000009
Odubel Herrera000000340034
nBrock Holt000140000014
Yoan Moncada001900000019
Jorge Polanco002402000026
Scott Schebler000000036036
nCory Spangenberg00000900110
Raimel Tapia0000000000
Nick Williams000002800028
Bradley Zimmer00000697022
 Total43434343434343432 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Alexi Amarista0000000000
Orlando Arcia00001130000113
Josh Bell01160000000116
Jeimer Candelario0001000001
Welington Castillo480000000250
Chase d'Arnaud00091000010
Rafael Devers000520000052
Yan Gomes710000000071
Odubel Herrera00000010600106
nBrock Holt0300000003
Yoan Moncada002300000023
Jorge Polanco0096050001102
Scott Schebler00000001031104
nCory Spangenberg0005702800085
Raimel Tapia000002603029
Nick Williams000004500247
Bradley Zimmer00000201313753
 Total11911911911911911911911913 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Alexi Amarista0004100005
Orlando Arcia00001530000153
Josh Bell01590000000159
Jeimer Candelario000260000026
Welington Castillo820000000385
Chase d'Arnaud00091000010
Rafael Devers000520000052
Yan Gomes800000000080
Odubel Herrera00000014000140
nBrock Holt030140000017
Yoan Moncada004200000042
Jorge Polanco00120070001128
Scott Schebler00000001391140
nCory Spangenberg0005703700195
Raimel Tapia000002603029
Nick Williams000007300275
Bradley Zimmer00000262220775
 Total16216216216216216216216215