Team games started -- 2018 Los Angeles Angels
Regular season -- as of 9/25/2018

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Abreu000000003535
Albert Almora000000370037
Erick Aybar000026000026
Harrison Bader0000030104
Jose Bautista000100035036
Victor Caratini0000000000
Elias Diaz100000000010
Josh Harrison004302700034
Matt Joyce0000000000
Andrew Knapp2000000002
Jeff Mathis250000000025
fMike Moustakas000330000033
Daniel Murphy003300000033
Wil Myers037000000037
Joc Pederson0000000000
Seth Smith0000010102
Ronald Torreyes000011000011
fEric Young0000060006
 Total373737373737373735 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Abreu08000000111119
Albert Almora0000007007
Erick Aybar000092000092
Harrison Bader0000000000
Jose Bautista00000001050105
Victor Caratini3100000004
Elias Diaz140000000014
Josh Harrison00181202300154
Matt Joyce000003211034
Andrew Knapp630000000063
Jeff Mathis450000000045
fMike Moustakas00011200000112
Daniel Murphy00107000000107
Wil Myers01160000000116
Joc Pederson000000860086
Seth Smith0000070019089
Ronald Torreyes000133000034
fEric Young000000310031
 Total125125125125125125125125112 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Abreu08000000146154
Albert Almora000000440044
Erick Aybar00001180000118
Harrison Bader0000030104
Jose Bautista00010001400141
Victor Caratini3100000004
Elias Diaz240000000024
Josh Harrison00221505000188
Matt Joyce000003211034
Andrew Knapp650000000065
Jeff Mathis700000000070
fMike Moustakas00014500000145
Daniel Murphy00140000000140
Wil Myers01530000000153
Joc Pederson000000860086
Seth Smith0000071020091
Ronald Torreyes000144000045
fEric Young000006310037
 Total162162162162162162162162147