Team games started -- 2018 Minnesota Twins
Regular season -- as of 9/25/2018

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Michael Brantley0000000099
nIan Desmond000000280028
fRyan Goins000125000017
Phil Gosselin0000100001
Curtis Granderson000000150015
fJose Lobaton0000000000
fJ.D. Martinez000005002934
Brad Miller004300000043
Brandon Nimmo0000070007
Hunter Pence000000043043
Roberto Perez420000000042
Josh Reddick000003100031
Anthony Rizzo038000000038
Hector Sanchez1500000006
Trevor Story000037000037
Danny Valencia000310000031
 Total434343434343434338 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Michael Brantley000007700986
nIan Desmond0000000000
fRyan Goins00772490000110
Phil Gosselin0000900009
Curtis Granderson00000011900119
fJose Lobaton770000000077
fJ.D. Martinez000000009292
Brad Miller004200000042
Brandon Nimmo000004200042
Hunter Pence000000042042
Roberto Perez4000000004
Josh Reddick000000077885
Anthony Rizzo01150000000115
Hector Sanchez384000000042
Trevor Story00001010000101
Danny Valencia000950000095
 Total119119119119119119119119109 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Michael Brantley0000077001895
nIan Desmond000000280028
fRyan Goins007736140000127
Phil Gosselin000010000010
Curtis Granderson00000013400134
fJose Lobaton770000000077
fJ.D. Martinez00000500121126
Brad Miller008500000085
Brandon Nimmo000004900049
Hunter Pence000000085085
Roberto Perez460000000046
Josh Reddick00000310778116
Anthony Rizzo01530000000153
Hector Sanchez399000000048
Trevor Story00001380000138
Danny Valencia00012600000126
 Total162162162162162162162162147