Team games started -- 2017 Baltimore Orioles
Regular season -- as of 9/26/2017

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Asdrubal Cabrera000000003030
Melky Cabrera033000100034
Ramon Cabrera250000000025
Starlin Castro000029000029
Cheslor Cuthbert000290000029
nTyler Flowers2000000002
Byung Ho Park0100000012
Jose Peraza0000504009
Stephen Piscotty000000034034
Kevin Plawecki7000000007
nRob Refsnyder0000000000
Jonathan Schoop003400000034
Mallex Smith0000000000
Steven Souza000000300030
Kelby Tomlinson0005000005
Christian Yelich000003300033
 Total343434343434343431 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Asdrubal Cabrera00000000108108
Melky Cabrera01170000000117
Ramon Cabrera500000000050
Starlin Castro00001220000122
Cheslor Cuthbert00010900000109
nTyler Flowers600000000060
Byung Ho Park03000000811
Jose Peraza00006220010
Stephen Piscotty00000001190119
Kevin Plawecki180000000018
nRob Refsnyder0800000008
Jonathan Schoop00128000000128
Mallex Smith000005291035
Steven Souza0000009780105
Kelby Tomlinson000190000019
Christian Yelich00000121000121
 Total128128128128128128128128116 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Asdrubal Cabrera00000000138138
Melky Cabrera01500001000151
Ramon Cabrera750000000075
Starlin Castro00001510000151
Cheslor Cuthbert00013800000138
nTyler Flowers620000000062
Byung Ho Park04000000913
Jose Peraza000011260019
Stephen Piscotty00000001530153
Kevin Plawecki250000000025
nRob Refsnyder0800000008
Jonathan Schoop00162000000162
Mallex Smith000005291035
Steven Souza00000012780135
Kelby Tomlinson000240000024
Christian Yelich00000154000154
 Total162162162162162162162162147