Team games started -- 2017 New York Mets
Regular season -- as of 9/19/2017

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Miguel Cabrera050000000050
Delino DeShields000001901020
Adam Duvall000000047047
Pedro Florimon0000700007
Conor Gillaspie0000000000
Jake Marisnick000000482050
Devin Mesoraco0000000000
Miguel Montero0000000000
fSteven Moya0000000000
fTom Murphy0000000000
Jarrett Parker0000000000
Dustin Pedroia004500000045
fDavid Peralta0000000044
Martin Prado000250000025
fMatt Reynolds0000200002
T.J. Rivera0050000005
Yadiel Rivera0000600006
nAndrew Romine000250000025
David Ross480000000048
nHector Sanchez2000000002
Denard Span0000012003
nJonathan Villar000035000035
nChris Young000003000030
 Total50505050505050504 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Miguel Cabrera01080000000108
Delino DeShields0000010001
Adam Duvall00000001030103
Pedro Florimon000013000013
Conor Gillaspie040730000077
Jake Marisnick000000200020
Devin Mesoraco100000000010
Miguel Montero870000000087
fSteven Moya000002801029
fTom Murphy6000000006
Jarrett Parker000003108039
Dustin Pedroia00109000000109
fDavid Peralta000008370045
Martin Prado000350000035
fMatt Reynolds0000900009
T.J. Rivera0032000027
Yadiel Rivera000010000010
nAndrew Romine0002000002
David Ross1000000001
nHector Sanchez8000000008
Denard Span00000435509107
nJonathan Villar000080000080
nChris Young0000010001
 Total11211211211211211211211211 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Miguel Cabrera01580000000158
Delino DeShields000002001021
Adam Duvall00000001500150
Pedro Florimon000020000020
Conor Gillaspie040730000077
Jake Marisnick000000682070
Devin Mesoraco100000000010
Miguel Montero870000000087
fSteven Moya000002801029
fTom Murphy6000000006
Jarrett Parker000003108039
Dustin Pedroia00154000000154
fDavid Peralta000008370449
Martin Prado000600000060
fMatt Reynolds000011000011
T.J. Rivera00820000212
Yadiel Rivera000016000016
nAndrew Romine000270000027
David Ross490000000049
nHector Sanchez100000000010
Denard Span00000445709110
nJonathan Villar00001150000115
nChris Young000003100031
 Total16216216216216216216216215