Team games started -- 2017 Miami Marlins
Regular season -- as of 9/19/2017

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fAlbert Almora000002012014
Alexi Amarista0000300003
fTim Anderson000051000051
Javier Baez000540000054
nCarlos Beltran000000034337
Jaff Decker0000008008
Derek Dietrich0000000000
Edwin Encarnacion054000000054
fDexter Fowler000000460046
nChris Gimenez290000000029
Brian Goodwin0000000808
Tony Kemp0000000000
Jeff Mathis170000000017
Jordan Patterson0000000000
Brandon Phillips004600000046
Jurickson Profar0080000008
Rene Rivera8000000008
Xavier Scruggs0000080008
Yasmany Tomas000004400044
Pat Valaika0000000000
 Total54545454545454543 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fAlbert Almora0000023005
Alexi Amarista001034003038
fTim Anderson000066000066
Javier Baez008187000033
nCarlos Beltran000000065065
Jaff Decker000000150015
Derek Dietrich033900100097
Edwin Encarnacion01050000000105
fDexter Fowler000000890089
nChris Gimenez600000000060
Brian Goodwin0000011002
Tony Kemp001500100016
Jeff Mathis8000000008
Jordan Patterson0000000101
Brandon Phillips007300000073
Jurickson Profar0080038015061
Rene Rivera400000000040
Xavier Scruggs000001400014
Yasmany Tomas00000510241287
Pat Valaika0000100001
 Total10810810810810810810810812 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fAlbert Almora000004312019
Alexi Amarista001037003041
fTim Anderson00001170000117
Javier Baez008727000087
nCarlos Beltran0000000993102
Jaff Decker000000230023
Derek Dietrich033900100097
Edwin Encarnacion01590000000159
fDexter Fowler00000013500135
nChris Gimenez890000000089
Brian Goodwin00000118010
Tony Kemp001500100016
Jeff Mathis250000000025
Jordan Patterson0000000101
Brandon Phillips00119000000119
Jurickson Profar00160038015069
Rene Rivera480000000048
Xavier Scruggs000002200022
Yasmany Tomas000009502412131
Pat Valaika0000100001
 Total16216216216216216216216215