Team pitching -- 2017 Los Angeles Angels
Regular season -- as of 9/26/2017

Primary
NamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Armstrongmr 1.741111000010.11332171144
Allencl 2.3367266700077.147202037861410304
nFaulkner*mr 2.4501030003.2111330015
Alvarez,J*mr 2.704444500063.167191975308257
fWittgrenmr 2.725333900056.136191784640212
Archersp 3.6111130333310212.01689285682453011868
Soriamr 3.642355400071.27433292173134312
Gonzalez,G*sp 3.8413110323221190.01708981661722318801
fRodriguez,J*mr 3.8601050009.11044090038
Gausmansp 4.0410100303000200.21919690402002418822
Swarzakmr 4.291001300021.01810105255188
Volquezsp 4.6110110343411210.2223120108831612218927
Camineromr 5.072315300065.2794137315388301
Chafin*mr 5.501111600018.02412119281189
Keuchel*sp 5.748110282810178.2210117114481512514780
fWilliams,Tmr 7.47000800015.22015133135171
fHoffmansp 9.12140750025.23126261116103116
nTollesoncl 9.722122400033.1553736102870165
fJackson,Lmr 15.43000800011.22621201244173
 Total  4.41778543162162591475.0146377572346313731961176283

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBNP/GSTR%
Armstrongmr100000030 11.3 0.9 12.2 6.1 0.9 7.0 15.1 .609
Allencl133140220 5.5 4.3 9.9 10.0 1.6 2.3 17.7 .604
nFaulkner*mr000000000 2.5 7.4 9.8 7.4 0.0 1.0 20.3 .557
Alvarez,J*mr321440010 9.5 1.0 11.1 7.5 0.0 7.6 21.0 .681
fWittgrenmr010110040 5.8 1.3 7.2 7.3 0.6 5.8 19.2 .705
Archersp930270140 7.1 2.9 10.1 10.4 1.3 3.6104.8 .630
Soriamr210210000 9.3 2.6 12.2 9.2 1.6 3.5 21.8 .620
Gonzalez,G*sp1330930090 8.1 3.1 11.6 8.1 1.1 2.6 94.1 .635
fRodriguez,J*mr000001110 9.6 0.0 9.6 8.7 0.099.0 23.4 .709
Gausmansp7107110200 8.6 1.8 10.7 9.0 1.1 5.0103.4 .644
Swarzakmr000310100 7.7 2.1 11.1 10.7 2.1 5.0 28.2 .623
Volquezsp1631871170 9.5 3.5 13.4 6.9 0.9 1.9101.6 .608
Camineromr730430030 10.8 4.2 15.6 7.3 1.1 1.7 21.9 .589
Chafin*mr200110000 12.0 4.5 17.0 14.0 0.5 3.1 22.0 .602
Keuchel*sp8301110290 10.6 2.4 13.0 7.6 1.3 3.1 99.9 .648
fWilliams,Tmr100000000 11.5 1.7 13.2 7.5 2.9 4.3 30.5 .615
fHoffmansp000020010 10.9 3.9 14.7 5.6 3.5 1.5 63.6 .589
nTollesoncl201110130 14.8 2.7 17.8 7.6 1.9 2.8 26.4 .634
fJackson,Lmr100010000 20.1 9.3 29.3 3.1 3.1 0.3 33.5 .552
 Total 732364458211470 8.9 2.8 12.0 8.4 1.2 3.0  .630

Analytical
NamePOPSWHIPBIPBABIPTBW/BFTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Armstrongmr .793 1.3535 .34320 .45520 .455 6.3 5.5 4.94 4.30
Allencl .652 1.09166 .199134 .441135 .444 25.7 3.0 2.70 2.90
nFaulkner*mr .350 1.099 .1114 .2674 .267 0.5 1.2 1.05 1.37
Alvarez,J*mr .655 1.17193 .34793 .36297 .377 24.0 3.4 3.07 2.91
fWittgrenmr .489 0.78153 .20963 .29764 .302 12.3 2.0 1.77 1.40
Archersp .645 1.11523 .264362 .417364 .419 82.4 3.5 3.15 2.93
Soriamr .761 1.33203 .300151 .484153 .490 40.4 5.0 4.57 4.41
Gonzalez,G*sp .685 1.24531 .277338 .422347 .433 84.7 4.0 3.61 3.61
fRodriguez,J*mr .631 1.0729 .34513 .34213 .342 3.7 3.6 3.21 2.27
Gausmansp .677 1.15551 .303339 .412346 .421 84.2 3.8 3.40 3.31
Swarzakmr .805 1.1050 .26045 .51148 .545 12.1 5.2 4.67 4.10
Volquezsp .733 1.45653 .308409 .441417 .450114.4 4.9 4.40 4.55
Camineromr .846 1.68205 .346154 .512158 .525 47.0 6.4 5.80 6.05
Chafin*mr .762 1.8350 .46039 .43840 .449 12.5 6.0 5.61 6.10
Keuchel*sp .795 1.44555 .333381 .488382 .490110.3 5.5 5.00 4.84
fWilliams,Tmr .912 1.4750 .30043 .60643 .606 12.8 7.1 6.62 6.18
fHoffmansp1.006 1.6479 .26678 .67278 .672 23.7 8.3 7.47 7.72
nTollesoncl .976 1.95119 .40396 .58297 .588 36.710.0 8.92 8.53
fJackson,Lmr1.258 3.2653 .41557 .78157 .781 24.718.5 17.12 17.72
 Total  .726 1.314207 .3012819 .4492863 .456744.0 4.5 4.09 4.02

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Armstrongmr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Allencl00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
nFaulkner*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
Alvarez,J*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0187 .389
fWittgrenmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0105 .500
Archersp331 .030026 .788126 3.8134 .308
Soriamr00 .00000 .0000 0.0197 .368
Gonzalez,G*sp322 .063119 .594161 5.0207 .350
fRodriguez,J*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Gausmansp300 .000017 .567135 4.5229 .409
Swarzakmr00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
Volquezsp341 .029118 .529157 4.6279 .333
Camineromr00 .00000 .0000 0.0105 .500
Chafin*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.074 .571
Keuchel*sp281 .036011 .393134 4.82617 .654
fWilliams,Tmr00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
fHoffmansp50 .00000 .00021 4.230 .000
nTollesoncl00 .00000 .0000 0.085 .625
fJackson,Lmr00 .00000 .0000 0.082 .250
 Total 1625 .031991 .562734 4.520285 .421

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Armstrongmr31 .3332 .667194 .44410107
Allencl3326 .7887 .2121278 .296676753
nFaulkner*mr00 .0000 .000010 .000332
Alvarez,J*mr84 .5003 .3757258 .320454516
fWittgrenmr63 .5002 .33311206 .300393915
Archersp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Soriamr75 .7142 .28684522 .489545413
Gonzalez,G*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
fRodriguez,J*mr00 .0000 .000041 .250553
Gausmansp00 .0000 .000000 .0003000
Swarzakmr00 .0000 .0003106 .60013135
Volquezsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
Camineromr111.0000 .00062814 .500535318
Chafin*mr111.0000 .000300 .00016168
Keuchel*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
fWilliams,Tmr00 .0000 .000060 .000882
fHoffmansp00 .0000 .000030 .000721
nTollesoncl32 .6671 .33302014 .700242412
fJackson,Lmr00 .0000 .000042 .500882
 Total 6243 .69417 .2744020285 .421162347157