Team games started -- 2017 Minnesota Twins
Regular season -- as of 9/26/2017

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Gordon Beckham004810000049
Michael Brantley0000000000
Alejandro de Aza0000000101
Ian Desmond000000490049
Ryan Goins000018000018
Curtis Granderson0000030003
Ryan Howard0000000011
Nick Hundley480000000048
Howie Kendrick001004600047
J.D. Martinez000000064248
Hunter Pence000000042042
Roberto Perez1000000001
Anthony Rizzo049000000049
fTrevor Story000031000031
Danny Valencia000480000048
fBobby Wilson0000000000
 Total494949494949494943 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Gordon Beckham002260000028
Michael Brantley0000020002
Alejandro de Aza000000026026
Ian Desmond00000011100111
Ryan Goins003044000047
Curtis Granderson00000108220112
Ryan Howard000000002626
Nick Hundley1000000001
Howie Kendrick00108003000111
J.D. Martinez000000077885
Hunter Pence000000078078
Roberto Perez420000000042
Anthony Rizzo01130000000113
fTrevor Story000069000069
Danny Valencia000870000087
fBobby Wilson700000000070
 Total113113113113113113113113104 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Gordon Beckham0050270000077
Michael Brantley0000020002
Alejandro de Aza000000027027
Ian Desmond00000016000160
Ryan Goins003062000065
Curtis Granderson00000111220115
Ryan Howard000000002727
Nick Hundley490000000049
Howie Kendrick001090049000158
J.D. Martinez000000013120133
Hunter Pence00000001200120
Roberto Perez430000000043
Anthony Rizzo01620000000162
fTrevor Story00001000000100
Danny Valencia00013500000135
fBobby Wilson700000000070
 Total162162162162162162162162147