Team pitching totals -- 2016 National League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
New York Mets 2.96102605716241472.212355394854341297136134
St. Louis Cardinals 3.11112505116261454.213325505024271387106128
Philadelphia Phillies 3.19986448162111468.11315548521388143213099
Milwaukee Brewers 3.33117456916281473.012695845455011439155108
Colorado Rockies 3.651035942162151461.013386295934641355154132
Cincinnati Reds 3.69102606116241460.013756375984361482144116
Atlanta Braves 3.86591033916271439.213546596185291400161145
Miami Marlins 3.90649842162101443.114076946264581248129109
Houston Astros 3.9273894416281450.014076786314131253167110
San Francisco Giants 4.1565973616281455.114767186714571231128172
Arizona Diamondbacks 4.25659737162121430.114217536755371198135160
Los Angeles Dodgers 4.3563993016291439.015077676954731255180152
Pittsburgh Pirates 4.4072905216211435.015067907025091216158127
Chicago Cubs 4.6765974216251432.114838267434491446216124
San Diego Padres 4.96581043716241450.116048648005181038195171
Totals 3.8912181212687243011221765.02102910236940569931967722941987

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
New York Mets36423336585602512 7.5 2.7 10.5 7.9 0.8 3.0
St. Louis Cardinals2455274539376268 8.2 2.6 11.2 8.6 0.7 3.2
Philadelphia Phillies7493125671044116 8.1 2.4 10.7 8.8 0.8 3.7
Milwaukee Brewers26452633486524112 7.8 3.1 11.1 8.8 0.9 2.9
Colorado Rockies6146373159564238 8.2 2.9 11.4 8.3 0.9 2.9
Cincinnati Reds2040383553451209 8.5 2.7 11.4 9.1 0.9 3.4
Atlanta Braves31372938571041162 8.5 3.3 12.0 8.8 1.0 2.6
Miami Marlins4550413341070247 8.8 2.9 11.9 7.8 0.8 2.7
Houston Astros2760273671250225 8.7 2.6 11.7 7.8 1.0 3.0
San Francisco Giants20623636621154153 9.1 2.8 12.3 7.6 0.8 2.7
Arizona Diamondbacks46443342684100242 8.9 3.4 12.6 7.5 0.8 2.2
Los Angeles Dodgers4967334256782172 9.4 3.0 12.8 7.8 1.1 2.7
Pittsburgh Pirates34493142901193275 9.4 3.2 12.9 7.6 1.0 2.4
Chicago Cubs3665292964649234 9.3 2.8 12.5 9.1 1.4 3.2
San Diego Padres19994043384753911 10.0 3.2 13.8 6.4 1.2 2.0
Totals4818104915468718896135396 8.7 2.9 11.9 8.1 0.9 2.8

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%NP/GSTR%
New York Mets1624 .0251796 .593750 4.628280 .284135.6 .630
St. Louis Cardinals1626 .0371193 .574873 5.420555 .268137.8 .635
Philadelphia Phillies16211 .06814112 .691766 4.719050 .263138.1 .640
Milwaukee Brewers1628 .0491196 .593859 5.319641 .209141.4 .624
Colorado Rockies16215 .09317100 .617874 5.422062 .282135.9 .635
Cincinnati Reds1624 .0251676 .469777 4.826177 .295140.8 .635
Atlanta Braves1627 .0431289 .549470 2.927390 .330139.7 .623
Miami Marlins16210 .0621292 .568549 3.423178 .338137.3 .631
Houston Astros1628 .049881 .500624 3.919259 .307138.2 .639
San Francisco Giants1628 .0491272 .444601 3.722562 .276139.5 .624
Arizona Diamondbacks16212 .0741086 .531622 3.822982 .358140.4 .617
Los Angeles Dodgers1629 .056873 .451622 3.821966 .301139.0 .630
Pittsburgh Pirates1621 .006677 .475709 4.426085 .327141.2 .626
Chicago Cubs1625 .0311071 .438651 4.022077 .350141.0 .633
San Diego Padres1624 .025575 .463616 3.822187 .394141.8 .612
Totals2430112 .0461691289 .53010363 4.334241051 .307139.2 .629

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
New York Mets8457 .67917 .2026828280 .284162412 2.5158 2.6
St. Louis Cardinals6151 .8366 .0987320555 .268162365 2.3156 2.3
Philadelphia Phillies6548 .73811 .1695219050 .263162337 2.1151 2.2
Milwaukee Brewers8569 .81210 .1188219641 .209162399 2.5154 2.6
Colorado Rockies6842 .61817 .2507422062 .282162381 2.4147 2.6
Cincinnati Reds8661 .70916 .18610826177 .295162472 2.9158 3.0
Atlanta Braves6139 .63917 .2794327390 .330162380 2.3155 2.5
Miami Marlins6242 .67720 .3234023178 .338162334 2.1152 2.2
Houston Astros5844 .75913 .2244219259 .307162327 2.0154 2.1
San Francisco Giants6236 .58120 .3235322562 .276162424 2.6154 2.8
Arizona Diamondbacks5337 .69814 .2645822982 .358162385 2.4150 2.6
Los Angeles Dodgers4730 .63814 .2984821966 .301162367 2.3153 2.4
Pittsburgh Pirates8552 .61226 .3066026085 .327162421 2.6161 2.6
Chicago Cubs5742 .73712 .2115622077 .350162427 2.6157 2.7
San Diego Padres5537 .67318 .3272322187 .394162347 2.1158 2.2
Totals989687 .695231 .23488034241051 .30724305778 2.42318 2.5