League team pitching totals -- 2014 American League
Regular season

Primary
TmERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Chicago White Sox 3.251174561162121452.112755685244801129150124
Oakland Athletics 3.47976539162251458.212626175634331136174144
Montreal Expos 3.7290735616331461.013216606044871220167116
Boston Red Sox 3.75897456163211477.214386526154921243132138
Toronto Blue Jays 4.09897341162211452.213456966605431464163125
Cleveland Indians 4.0973893716281460.214567206644771050154164
Minnesota Twins 4.18748840162121462.215307286795601331134133
Kansas City Royals 4.3384784516241478.215457527115221142187127
Detroit Tigers 4.3572903916291461.015387597065191107159168
Texas Rangers 4.3784785616231456.215257517074971108189155
Seattle Mariners 4.38798339162101449.114557577055051160195142
Washington Nationals 4.4273893916271465.015707857205371175145155
Baltimore Orioles 4.436210031162111449.215477767145031179182138
New York Yankees 4.55649838162151428.215017787225011130180120
Los Angeles Angels 4.83591034116221439.015998287735271208182129
Totals 4.1512061226658243216321853.221907108271006775831778224932078

Secondary
TmIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Chicago White Sox2454202644245253 7.9 3.0 11.2 7.0 0.9 2.4
Oakland Athletics1553223947516170 7.8 2.7 10.8 7.0 1.1 2.6
Montreal Expos2847183136761215 8.1 3.0 11.4 7.5 1.0 2.5
Boston Red Sox2180153945248353 8.8 3.0 12.2 7.6 0.8 2.5
Toronto Blue Jays5743223238350373 8.3 3.4 12.0 9.1 1.0 2.7
Cleveland Indians1151165038560299 9.0 2.9 12.2 6.5 0.9 2.2
Minnesota Twins4333213857157298 9.4 3.4 13.1 8.2 0.8 2.4
Kansas City Royals5357205146570266 9.4 3.2 12.9 7.0 1.1 2.2
Detroit Tigers44572336497692211 9.5 3.2 13.0 6.8 1.0 2.1
Texas Rangers2955263354765209 9.4 3.1 12.8 6.8 1.2 2.2
Seattle Mariners1641194553252305 9.0 3.1 12.4 7.2 1.2 2.3
Washington Nationals3143344863252280 9.6 3.3 13.2 7.2 0.9 2.2
Baltimore Orioles1559223647181321 9.6 3.1 13.1 7.3 1.1 2.3
New York Yankees2735214555366208 9.5 3.2 12.8 7.1 1.1 2.3
Los Angeles Angels2847134660473294 10.0 3.3 13.6 7.6 1.1 2.3
Totals4427553125957325686540075 9.0 3.1 12.5 7.3 1.0 2.3

Starters
TmGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%NP/GSTR%
Chicago White Sox16212 .0741888 .543821 5.130872 .234138.9 .625
Oakland Athletics16225 .15416104 .642762 4.717844 .247136.2 .629
Montreal Expos1633 .018673 .448742 4.629184 .289140.4 .626
Boston Red Sox16321 .1291096 .589704 4.326569 .260142.9 .629
Toronto Blue Jays16221 .1301486 .531774 4.825684 .328144.9 .623
Cleveland Indians1628 .049890 .556693 4.326691 .342140.8 .627
Minnesota Twins16212 .0741182 .506683 4.227086 .319148.1 .619
Kansas City Royals1624 .025569 .426730 4.530384 .277145.2 .622
Detroit Tigers1629 .056480 .494698 4.324572 .294142.9 .625
Texas Rangers1623 .019980 .494744 4.624980 .321142.9 .620
Seattle Mariners16210 .0621680 .494766 4.723370 .300144.0 .621
Washington Nationals1627 .043978 .481726 4.5283100 .353145.7 .617
Baltimore Orioles16211 .068682 .506652 4.023374 .318144.8 .622
New York Yankees16215 .093479 .488623 3.820360 .296143.1 .620
Los Angeles Angels1622 .012278 .481587 3.621164 .303145.2 .620
Totals2432163 .0671381245 .51210705 4.437941134 .299143.1 .623

Relievers
TmSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Chicago White Sox8361 .73511 .1337330872 .234162348 2.1150 2.3
Oakland Athletics4739 .8307 .1493617844 .247162259 1.6137 1.9
Montreal Expos7356 .76712 .1647029184 .289163399 2.4160 2.5
Boston Red Sox7556 .74713 .1733526569 .260163304 1.9142 2.1
Toronto Blue Jays5741 .71912 .2113625684 .328162330 2.0141 2.3
Cleveland Indians5537 .67314 .2553826691 .342162354 2.2154 2.3
Minnesota Twins5340 .75511 .2084927086 .319162352 2.2150 2.3
Kansas City Royals7745 .58422 .2867330384 .277162411 2.5158 2.6
Detroit Tigers5839 .67217 .2932524572 .294162337 2.1153 2.2
Texas Rangers7956 .70918 .2285124980 .321162372 2.3159 2.3
Seattle Mariners5839 .67218 .3103123370 .300162304 1.9152 2.0
Washington Nationals6239 .62916 .25848283100 .353162351 2.2155 2.3
Baltimore Orioles4931 .63315 .3062523374 .318162324 2.0151 2.1
New York Yankees5238 .73112 .2312520360 .296162257 1.6147 1.7
Los Angeles Angels6141 .67219 .3113921164 .303162333 2.1160 2.1
Totals939658 .701217 .23165437941134 .29924325035 2.12269 2.2