Team games started -- 2013 New York Yankees
Regular season -- as of 9/24/2013

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Robert Andino000040002226
fKole Calhoun0000000000
Pedro Ciriaco0012814000043
nJordan Danks0000000000
Andy Dirks0000071008
Ryan Doumit310000100032
Chone Figgins0001503101433
fAvisail Garcia000001000010
nJesus Guzman000002200022
nDerek Jeter000010000818
Ryan Lavarnway130000000518
Logan Morrison0000010001
Trevor Plouffe000100043044
Ben Revere000000330033
Luke Scott0000000011
Jean Segura000016000016
Mark Teixeira044000000044
Rickie Weeks004300000043
 Total444444444444444440 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Robert Andino0001856000074
fKole Calhoun0000000303
Pedro Ciriaco00456010218
nJordan Danks00000282214
Andy Dirks000000080282
Ryan Doumit10200000000102
Chone Figgins0003004429471
fAvisail Garcia0000000000
nJesus Guzman01000403412
nDerek Jeter0000230001841
Ryan Lavarnway160000000016
Logan Morrison020008800191
Trevor Plouffe0006502001086
Ben Revere00000010500105
Luke Scott0200000007494
Jean Segura000033000033
Mark Teixeira095000000095
Rickie Weeks00114000000114
 Total118118118118118118118118107 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Robert Andino000186000022100
fKole Calhoun0000000303
Pedro Ciriaco0053320010261
nJordan Danks00000282214
Andy Dirks000007180290
Ryan Doumit13300001000134
Chone Figgins000450714308104
fAvisail Garcia000001000010
nJesus Guzman010002603434
nDerek Jeter0000330002659
Ryan Lavarnway290000000534
Logan Morrison020008900192
Trevor Plouffe000660200440130
Ben Revere00000013800138
Luke Scott0200000007595
Jean Segura000049000049
Mark Teixeira01390000000139
Rickie Weeks00157000000157
 Total162162162162162162162162147