Team games started -- 2013 New York Mets
Regular season -- as of 10/12/2013

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Pedro Alvarez0007000007
Erick Aybar000043000043
Michael Bourn000000460046
Miguel Cabrera045000000045
fMike Carp0100000001
fJarrod Dyson000000023023
Kevin Frandsen000390000544
Chris Gimenez280000000028
Jesus Guzman000000023023
Garrett Jones0000000000
Miguel Montero130000000013
Brandon Moss0000000000
Jayson Nix001103000014
Dustin Pedroia003500000035
fJustin Sellers0000000000
nTaylor Teagarden5000000005
Dayan Viciedo000004600046
 Total46464646464646465 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Pedro Alvarez00011400000114
Erick Aybar000098000098
Michael Bourn00000010900109
Miguel Cabrera010600000010116
fMike Carp0000000000
fJarrod Dyson000003975051
Kevin Frandsen0002000002
Chris Gimenez0000000000
Jesus Guzman0000000000
Garrett Jones010000001060116
Miguel Montero11600000000116
Brandon Moss000006905074
Jayson Nix0010017000027
Dustin Pedroia00106000000106
fJustin Sellers0000100001
nTaylor Teagarden0000000000
Dayan Viciedo0000080008
 Total11611611611611611611611610 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Pedro Alvarez00012100000121
Erick Aybar00001410000141
Michael Bourn00000015500155
Miguel Cabrera015100000010161
fMike Carp0100000001
fJarrod Dyson0000039728074
Kevin Frandsen000410000546
Chris Gimenez280000000028
Jesus Guzman000000023023
Garrett Jones010000001060116
Miguel Montero12900000000129
Brandon Moss000006905074
Jayson Nix0021020000041
Dustin Pedroia00141000000141
fJustin Sellers0000100001
nTaylor Teagarden5000000005
Dayan Viciedo000005400054
 Total16216216216216216216216215