Team games started -- 2012 Detroit Tigers
Regular season -- as of 9/25/2012

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nJosh Bard140000000014
Yuniesky Betancourt000044000044
Brennan Boesch0000019020039
Ezequiel Carrera000001830021
Brooks Conrad0008000008
Paul Goldschmidt06000000612
Jonny Gomes0000012002436
Omar Infante003600000036
Austin Jackson000000450045
Matthew Joyce000000230032
James Loney044000000044
Jonathan Lucroy220000000022
Jorge Posada0000000022
Martin Prado000330100034
nChris Snyder140000000014
Miguel Tejada0012460001335
Danny Worth0025000007
 Total505050505050505045 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nJosh Bard140000000014
Yuniesky Betancourt000098000098
Brennan Boesch0000037033171
Ezequiel Carrera000003020032
Brooks Conrad000100000010
Paul Goldschmidt03000000811
Jonny Gomes000004300043
Omar Infante008400000084
Austin Jackson00000010900109
Matthew Joyce000000179080
James Loney01090000000109
Jonathan Lucroy840000000084
Jorge Posada000000009393
Martin Prado000950200097
nChris Snyder140000000014
Miguel Tejada0028514000047
Danny Worth0002000002
 Total112112112112112112112112102 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nJosh Bard280000000028
Yuniesky Betancourt00001420000142
Brennan Boesch00000560531110
Ezequiel Carrera000004850053
Brooks Conrad000180000018
Paul Goldschmidt090000001423
Jonny Gomes0000055002479
Omar Infante00120000000120
Austin Jackson00000015400154
Matthew Joyce00000031090112
James Loney01530000000153
Jonathan Lucroy10600000000106
Jorge Posada000000009595
Martin Prado00012803000131
nChris Snyder280000000028
Miguel Tejada00409200001382
Danny Worth0027000009
 Total162162162162162162162162147