Team games started -- 2012 Oakland Athletics
Regular season -- as of 10/9/2012

vs LHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Yonder Alonso0000000000
Adrian Beltre000400000040
Endy Chavez000003042936
A.J. Ellis0000000000
Jerry Hairston003901000040
Todd Helton035000000035
fJason Jaramillo0000000000
fKila Ka'aihue0500000038
Adam Kennedy0010000001
Cameron Maybin000003700037
Andrew McCutchen000000400040
Jim Thome0000000055
B.J. Upton000000036036
Wilson Valdez000039000039
Matt Wieters400000000040
 Total404040404040404037 

vs RHP
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Yonder Alonso012000000517
Adrian Beltre000980000098
Endy Chavez000002316131
A.J. Ellis170000000219
Jerry Hairston0022229000053
Todd Helton01030000000103
fJason Jaramillo5000000005
fKila Ka'aihue070000001522
Adam Kennedy00120000000120
Cameron Maybin0000099300102
Andrew McCutchen00000011800118
Jim Thome000000008787
B.J. Upton00000001160116
Wilson Valdez000293000095
Matt Wieters10000000000100
 Total122122122122122122122122110 

Totals
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Yonder Alonso012000000517
Adrian Beltre00013800000138
Endy Chavez00000261103067
A.J. Ellis170000000219
Jerry Hairston00412230000093
Todd Helton01380000000138
fJason Jaramillo5000000005
fKila Ka'aihue0120000001830
Adam Kennedy00121000000121
Cameron Maybin00000136300139
Andrew McCutchen00000015800158
Jim Thome000000009292
B.J. Upton00000001520152
Wilson Valdez00021320000134
Matt Wieters14000000000140
 Total162162162162162162162162147