Team games started -- 2011 Chicago White Sox
Regular season -- as of 10/13/2011

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fBrandon Allen0000000000
Pedro Alvarez000100001415
Daric Barton053000000053
Orlando Cabrera000050000151
Jason Donald008030002940
Mark Ellis004500000045
Andre Ethier0000000202
Jeff Francoeur000002051053
Franklin Gutierrez000000510051
Russell Martin190000000019
David Ortiz0000000066
Ryan Raburn000005120053
Jason Varitek340000000034
Kevin Youkilis000520000153
Gregg Zaun0000000000
 Total535353535353535351 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fBrandon Allen000001300013
Pedro Alvarez000630000063
Daric Barton094000000094
Orlando Cabrera000065000065
Jason Donald0020044000064
Mark Ellis008500000085
Andre Ethier00000001090109
Jeff Francoeur000005700057
Franklin Gutierrez000000990099
Russell Martin810000000081
David Ortiz01300000096109
Ryan Raburn0040039100053
Jason Varitek0000000000
Kevin Youkilis020460000048
Gregg Zaun280000000028
 Total10910910910910910910910996 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fBrandon Allen000001300013
Pedro Alvarez0006400001478
Daric Barton01470000000147
Orlando Cabrera00001150001116
Jason Donald002804700029104
Mark Ellis00130000000130
Andre Ethier00000001110111
Jeff Francoeur00000590510110
Franklin Gutierrez00000015000150
Russell Martin10000000000100
David Ortiz013000000102115
Ryan Raburn00400901200106
Jason Varitek340000000034
Kevin Youkilis0209800001101
Gregg Zaun280000000028
 Total162162162162162162162162147