Team games started -- 2011 Milwaukee Brewers
Regular season -- as of 9/25/2011

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nJohn Baker120000000012
Gordon Beckham004400000044
fJosh Bell010270000129
fAlexi Casilla00148000013
nJuan Castro016002000018
nMitch Maier000000281029
Joe Mauer310000000031
Xavier Paul000008010018
Ramiro Pena000034000034
Felix Pie000000121013
Mike Redmond4100000005
Adam Rosales016010000017
Kevin Russo0003010004
Angel Sanchez011113000521
Michael Saunders000003100031
Scott Sizemore001110000012
fMike Stanton000000033033
Eugenio Velez02000702011
Dewayne Wise0000007007
 Total47474747474747476 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nJohn Baker5000000005
Gordon Beckham009500000095
fJosh Bell020380000444
fAlexi Casilla00272000011
nJuan Castro020106000027
nMitch Maier050000330038
Joe Mauer96100000000106
Xavier Paul000009038047
Ramiro Pena000166000067
Felix Pie000004486058
Mike Redmond143000000017
Adam Rosales048007100056
Kevin Russo010180100020
Angel Sanchez0236034000568
Michael Saunders000008200082
Scott Sizemore015480000054
fMike Stanton000000069069
Eugenio Velez026301842035
Dewayne Wise000000300030
 Total1151151151151151151151159 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nJohn Baker170000000017
Gordon Beckham00139000000139
fJosh Bell030650000573
fAlexi Casilla0031110000024
nJuan Castro036108000045
nMitch Maier050000611067
Joe Mauer127100000000137
Xavier Paul0000017048065
Ramiro Pena00011000000101
Felix Pie000004607071
Mike Redmond184000000022
Adam Rosales064017100073
Kevin Russo010210200024
Angel Sanchez03471370001089
Michael Saunders00000113000113
Scott Sizemore016590000066
fMike Stanton00000001020102
Eugenio Velez046302544046
Dewayne Wise000000370037
 Total16216216216216216216216215