Team games started -- 2010 New York Yankees
Regular season -- as of 10/7/2010

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Milton Bradley000000539145
nJamie Burke120000000012
Mark DeRosa008100014023
Ryan Doumit1000000001
Jacoby Ellsbury000000480048
Chone Figgins000330000033
Ross Gload0000000000
Alberto Gonzalez0033162000051
nScott Hairston000003000030
Micah Hoffpauir0000000000
Derek Jeter000051000051
Gerald Laird150000000015
nJeff Mathis250000000025
Hideki Matsui000000004848
nShawn Riggans0000000000
fRusty Ryal0090000009
Mark Teixeira053000000053
fRickie Weeks0030000003
fJosh Wilson0003000003
Delmon Young000002300023
 Total535353535353535349 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Milton Bradley000000158160
nJamie Burke2000000002
Mark DeRosa002600100027
Ryan Doumit790000000079
Jacoby Ellsbury00000010400104
Chone Figgins00010900000109
Ross Gload030002049054
Alberto Gonzalez001706000023
nScott Hairston000003540039
Micah Hoffpauir030005902165
Derek Jeter00001020000102
Gerald Laird0000000000
nJeff Mathis250000000025
Hideki Matsui000000009494
nShawn Riggans3000000003
fRusty Ryal0010000023
Mark Teixeira01030000000103
fRickie Weeks003900000039
fJosh Wilson002601000027
Delmon Young000001200012
 Total10910910910910910910910998 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Milton Bradley0000006972105
nJamie Burke140000000014
Mark DeRosa0034101014050
Ryan Doumit800000000080
Jacoby Ellsbury00000015200152
Chone Figgins00014200000142
Ross Gload030002049054
Alberto Gonzalez0050168000074
nScott Hairston000006540069
Micah Hoffpauir030005902165
Derek Jeter00001530000153
Gerald Laird150000000015
nJeff Mathis500000000050
Hideki Matsui00000000142142
nShawn Riggans3000000003
fRusty Ryal001000000212
Mark Teixeira01560000000156
fRickie Weeks004200000042
fJosh Wilson002631000030
Delmon Young000003500035
 Total162162162162162162162162147