Team pitching -- 2009 Kansas City Royals
Regular season -- as of 10/4/2009

Primary
NamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Jenkscl 1.9782356100068.2531515124228268
Durbinmr 2.537336700099.28929284358619412
Volstadsp 2.94840181831119.111643394858521497
Mechesp 3.2715120343442223.01998781902232018948
Zumayamr 3.470202700049.1312019364024208
Sherrill*cl 3.756955600072.0623630378593314
Beckettsp 3.781290303051212.02089589572021822894
Wilson,C*cl 4.006015200074.16833334061810322
fMartissp 4.62320970039.0322220235092169
Padillasp 4.6212120313111191.019410798721612322831
fBadenhopsp 5.1342011100059.26035342746137264
fRosamr 5.8702050007.21075551138
Thompson,Bmr 5.951203040075.2105545029351211353
Bergmannsp 6.157110252500139.017198953997339612
fFigueroamr 8.101001230023.1422121221514127
 Total  4.0790724416216213101453.2144070265758011781621616257

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBNP/GSTR%
Jenkscl101210200 6.9 1.6 8.8 5.5 0.3 3.5 15.0 .660
Durbinmr413350540 8.0 3.9 12.2 5.2 0.5 1.3 22.3 .594
Volstadsp980600360 8.7 3.6 12.8 4.4 0.4 1.2 97.4 .607
Mechesp821290320 8.0 3.6 11.7 9.0 0.8 2.5106.6 .624
Zumayamr401090060 5.7 6.6 12.2 7.3 0.4 1.1 32.0 .553
Sherrill*cl207120290 7.8 4.6 12.5 10.6 1.1 2.3 22.2 .594
Beckettsp71011450131 8.8 2.4 11.8 8.6 0.8 3.5108.2 .654
Wilson,C*cl113150220 8.2 4.8 13.2 7.4 1.0 1.5 24.3 .578
fMartissp220000010 7.4 5.3 12.7 11.5 2.1 2.2 76.1 .601
Padillasp34521103140 9.1 3.4 13.5 7.6 1.1 2.2 99.0 .612
fBadenhopsp101420000 9.1 4.1 13.7 6.9 2.0 1.7 85.3 .593
fRosamr102000100 11.7 5.9 17.6 5.9 1.2 1.0 26.0 .546
Thompson,Bmr312360240 12.5 3.4 16.3 4.2 1.4 1.2 40.5 .610
Bergmannsp1440140140 11.1 2.5 13.7 6.3 2.1 2.5 87.8 .636
fFigueroamr020010030 16.2 8.5 24.7 5.8 0.4 0.7 41.8 .556
 Total 6035275859323481 8.9 3.6 12.9 7.3 1.0 2.0  .615

Analytical
NamePOPSWHIPBIPBABIPTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Jenkscl .538 0.95210 .24384 .31386 .321 16.9 2.2 2.00 1.78
Durbinmr .676 1.32302 .275166 .403169 .410 39.3 3.6 3.20 3.53
Volstadsp .697 1.37380 .292201 .404207 .416 50.0 3.8 3.40 3.88
Mechesp .673 1.30613 .292401 .423403 .425 97.6 3.9 3.55 3.43
Zumayamr .593 1.36130 .22381 .38981 .389 18.0 3.3 2.95 2.91
Sherrill*cl .724 1.38182 .291144 .459145 .462 37.6 4.7 4.23 3.76
Beckettsp .686 1.25603 .315362 .405376 .421 91.0 3.8 3.48 3.62
Wilson,C*cl .734 1.45212 .283149 .463150 .466 37.0 4.5 4.03 4.23
fMartissp .794 1.4187 .26491 .53891 .538 22.8 5.2 4.73 4.74
Padillasp .747 1.39554 .309366 .440387 .466100.8 4.8 4.28 4.68
fBadenhopsp .800 1.46174 .270133 .504137 .519 36.4 5.5 4.94 5.45
fRosamr .937 1.9627 .33322 .57922 .579 6.9 7.8 7.33 6.53
Thompson,Bmr .940 1.77274 .339202 .572205 .581 65.7 7.8 7.03 6.98
Bergmannsp .913 1.51442 .312361 .590362 .592110.7 7.2 6.45 6.00
fFigueroamr1.053 2.7489 .46178 .61478 .614 28.911.3 10.03 11.43
 Total  .741 1.394279 .2992841 .4542899 .463748.5 4.6 4.17 4.26

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Jenkscl00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Durbinmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0204 .200
Volstadsp183 .167111 .61186 4.8132 .154
Mechesp344 .118223 .676150 4.4236 .261
Zumayamr00 .00000 .0000 0.0147 .500
Sherrill*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.0195 .263
Beckettsp305 .167118 .600133 4.41810 .556
Wilson,C*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.0174 .235
fMartissp70 .00002 .28639 5.663 .500
Padillasp311 .032113 .419146 4.72616 .615
fBadenhopsp100 .00005 .50071 7.1104 .400
fRosamr00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Thompson,Bmr40 .00000 .00021 5.3194 .211
Bergmannsp250 .000010 .400131 5.2187 .389
fFigueroamr30 .00000 .00019 6.3104 .400
 Total 16213 .0801082 .506796 4.921878 .358

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Jenkscl3735 .9461 .0270296 .207616157
Durbinmr83 .3754 .500125220 .385676728
Volstadsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001800
Mechesp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
Zumayamr10 .00011.00012311 .47827279
Sherrill*cl135 .3857 .538154418 .409565617
Beckettsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003000
Wilson,C*cl41 .2503 .750104010 .250525217
fMartissp00 .0000 .000000 .000922
Padillasp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
fBadenhopsp00 .0000 .000020 .0001110
fRosamr00 .0000 .000161 .167552
Thompson,Bmr00 .0000 .0001167 .438302615
Bergmannsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002500
fFigueroamr10 .00011.000165 .8331292
 Total 6444 .68817 .2664121878 .358162306149