Team pitching -- 2009 Boston Red Sox
Regular season -- as of 10/17/2009

Primary
NamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fBullingtonsp 0.0000010002.110001008
fMiller,Jimr 0.0000020002.110003008
Devinemr 1.1390946000103.15415132610617381
Affeldt*mr 2.861022400028.12499133812122
Kuo*mr 2.9345646300116.29938382414885470
Nelson,Jmr 3.1853155400082.06029293010144328
Greinkesp 3.4719100323221218.02158984471981717900
Howell*mr 3.5457175600068.2602927327363303
Kazmir,Sc*sp 3.751690303011177.21398274862002213754
Sanchez,Dmr 3.813013900052.0522822243351234
Mussinasp 3.941490343420219.12431009633161720912
Campillosp 4.961160333000161.11869489621352117723
Lohsesp 5.3811140333300182.1227117109471242116811
fLowe,Mmr 6.620001600017.22515131781295
fDiFelice,Mamr 10.590102000017.02423209236088
fNievemr 23.1400020002.1566401016
 Total  3.90986450162162581451.1141567462945413521211076153

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBNP/GSTR%
fBullingtonsp000000000 3.9 0.0 3.9 3.9 0.099.0 31.0 .645
fMiller,Jimr000000000 3.9 0.0 3.9 11.6 0.099.0 15.0 .667
Devinemr520160150 4.7 2.3 7.1 9.2 0.1 4.1 32.0 .616
Affeldt*mr110310000 7.6 4.1 12.7 12.1 0.3 2.9 19.8 .621
Kuo*mr432123030 7.6 1.9 9.6 11.4 0.6 6.2 38.5 .647
Nelson,Jmr722160030 6.6 3.3 10.0 11.1 0.4 3.4 24.0 .600
Greinkesp831481490 8.9 1.9 11.0 8.2 0.7 4.2103.7 .650
Howell*mr612350010 7.9 4.2 12.5 9.6 0.8 2.3 22.0 .582
Kazmir,Sc*sp1231730320 7.0 4.4 11.8 10.1 1.1 2.3 99.6 .605
Sanchez,Dmr020210330 9.0 4.2 13.5 5.7 0.9 1.4 22.6 .593
Mussinasp11501350550 10.0 1.4 11.9 6.6 0.3 4.9 92.2 .681
Campillosp11205004110 10.4 3.5 14.1 7.5 1.2 2.2 80.9 .628
Lohsesp1900540150 11.2 2.3 13.8 6.1 1.0 2.6 87.6 .636
fLowe,Mmr000000010 12.7 8.7 21.4 4.1 0.5 0.5 21.6 .542
fDiFelice,Mamr200000010 12.7 4.8 17.5 12.2 3.2 2.6 16.6 .628
fNievemr000000010 19.3 15.4 34.7 0.0 3.9 0.0 25.5 .510
 Total 862484541421500 8.8 2.8 11.9 8.4 0.8 3.0  .630

Analytical
NamePOPSWHIPBIPBABIPTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fBullingtonsp .375 0.437 .1432 .2502 .250 0.3 1.0 0.87 0.40
fMiller,Jimr .250 0.435 .2001 .1251 .125 0.1 0.5 0.43 0.40
Devinemr .414 0.77247 .21596 .25297 .255 15.6 1.4 1.23 1.08
Affeldt*mr .639 1.3167 .34346 .37749 .402 11.4 3.6 3.27 3.42
Kuo*mr .626 1.05289 .315184 .391185 .394 41.9 3.2 2.91 2.35
Nelson,Jmr .563 1.10192 .292114 .348115 .351 25.1 2.8 2.48 2.27
Greinkesp .692 1.20634 .312377 .419381 .423 96.7 4.0 3.59 3.22
Howell*mr .684 1.34189 .286131 .432134 .442 33.4 4.3 3.94 3.56
Kazmir,Sc*sp .687 1.27439 .267334 .443341 .452 80.4 4.0 3.67 3.50
Sanchez,Dmr .729 1.46170 .276103 .440105 .449 28.5 4.8 4.44 4.34
Mussinasp .712 1.26698 .338370 .406383 .420104.2 4.3 3.85 3.53
Campillosp .828 1.54500 .330367 .508372 .515108.7 6.0 5.46 5.23
Lohsesp .821 1.50614 .336406 .501411 .507125.0 6.2 5.55 5.11
fLowe,Mmr .949 2.3869 .34856 .58956 .589 18.5 9.1 8.48 8.42
fDiFelice,Mamr .939 1.9450 .36053 .60253 .602 18.0 8.8 8.56 8.67
fNievemr1.290 3.8611 .36412 .75012 .750 5.420.7 18.67 21.72
 Total  .706 1.294181 .3092652 .4312697 .438697.6 4.3 3.89 3.59

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fBullingtonsp00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
fMiller,Jimr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Devinemr00 .00000 .0000 0.084 .500
Affeldt*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0132 .154
Kuo*mr30 .00002 .66710 3.3125 .417
Nelson,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0103 .300
Greinkesp322 .063119 .594174 5.4219 .429
Howell*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0143 .214
Kazmir,Sc*sp301 .033116 .533160 5.32313 .565
Sanchez,Dmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0183 .167
Mussinasp342 .059018 .529156 4.6289 .321
Campillosp300 .000013 .433173 5.8225 .227
Lohsesp330 .000012 .364191 5.84216 .381
fLowe,Mmr00 .00000 .0000 0.092 .222
fDiFelice,Mamr00 .00000 .0000 0.0158 .533
fNievemr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Total 1625 .031880 .494864 5.323582 .349

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fBullingtonsp00 .0000 .000010 .000110
fMiller,Jimr00 .0000 .000020 .000220
Devinemr991.0000 .00083710 .270464625
Affeldt*mr32 .6671 .3332236 .261242410
Kuo*mr76 .8571 .14313712 .324464321
Nelson,Jmr1915 .7893 .15853811 .289545433
Greinkesp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Howell*mr2017 .8503 .15063923 .590565637
Kazmir,Sc*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003000
Sanchez,Dmr21 .5001 .50053310 .303393917
Mussinasp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
Campillosp10 .0000 .000021 .5003331
Lohsesp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
fLowe,Mmr00 .0000 .000173 .42916166
fDiFelice,Mamr30 .0001 .3337144 .28620205
fNievemr00 .0000 .0000221.000222
 Total 6450 .78110 .1563523582 .349162306157