Team pitching -- 2009 Los Angeles Dodgers
Regular season -- as of 10/6/2009

Primary
NamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Rivera,Macl 1.1360356900088.041121158659309
Carlson*mr 1.804143000045.023129115334167
Shouse*mr 2.006436000063.0481714162934256
Buchholz,Tmr 2.514063200046.241161373722186
Harensp 2.522190343363243.11937668482221517955
nCrainmr 2.833233600054.0441917124663219
nCotts*mr 3.07000900014.212552191257
Nunez,Lmr 3.174434700071.0633025134785288
Lindstrommr 3.193034400048.0522017353838227
Rodriguez,W*sp 3.471370282810176.11597068501761610735
Zambranosp 3.9011120303020189.11989482821361717836
Miller,T*mr 4.151002200026.027131282413110
Lilly*sp 4.2413100343411206.01961099769165308883
fWellemeyersp 4.831370323200184.11901029978134209820
fBalestersp 5.82310550021.22314149122493
 Total  3.36105575716216210101477.1131060955144512241321056141

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBNP/GSTR%
Rivera,Macl400511010 4.2 0.5 5.2 8.8 0.517.2 16.3 .691
Carlson*mr601002010 4.6 2.2 6.8 10.6 0.6 4.8 21.9 .665
Shouse*mr424300210 6.9 2.3 9.6 4.1 0.4 1.8 15.1 .631
Buchholz,Tmr302231010 7.9 1.3 9.6 7.1 0.4 5.3 20.3 .654
Harensp1672450650 7.1 1.8 9.1 8.2 0.6 4.6101.9 .665
nCrainmr110230210 7.3 2.0 9.7 7.7 1.0 3.8 22.8 .643
nCotts*mr000000000 7.4 1.2 8.6 11.7 0.6 9.5 24.2 .665
Nunez,Lmr520430360 8.0 1.6 10.1 6.0 1.0 3.6 22.2 .633
Lindstrommr203130400 9.8 6.6 16.5 7.1 0.6 1.1 20.3 .577
Rodriguez,W*sp420725380 8.1 2.6 11.0 9.0 0.8 3.5 97.8 .642
Zambranosp11407701250 9.4 3.9 13.6 6.5 0.8 1.7101.1 .608
Miller,T*mr301000100 9.3 2.8 12.1 8.3 0.3 3.0 19.0 .616
Lilly*sp333716940 8.6 3.0 11.9 7.2 1.3 2.4 95.5 .634
fWellemeyersp13431091670 9.3 3.8 13.6 6.5 1.0 1.7 94.4 .609
fBalestersp210110010 9.6 3.7 13.7 5.0 0.8 1.3 69.0 .612
 Total 77261953381648410 8.0 2.7 11.0 7.5 0.8 2.8  .635

Analytical
NamePOPSWHIPBIPBABIPTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Rivera,Macl .376 0.52208 .17368 .22073 .236 9.3 0.9 0.85 0.81
Carlson*mr .442 0.76100 .20048 .28748 .287 7.8 1.5 1.40 1.18
Shouse*mr .550 1.02205 .22083 .32486 .336 17.8 2.5 2.28 2.03
Buchholz,Tmr .559 1.03138 .28358 .31260 .323 14.2 2.8 2.46 2.27
Harensp .574 0.99666 .267330 .346334 .350 71.5 2.6 2.38 2.10
nCrainmr .663 1.04153 .24892 .42094 .429 21.1 3.5 3.17 2.60
nCotts*mr .609 0.9535 .31422 .38622 .386 4.3 2.6 2.39 2.00
Nunez,Lmr .643 1.07216 .255108 .375112 .389 27.0 3.4 3.09 2.94
Lindstrommr .790 1.81150 .327109 .480110 .485 30.2 5.5 5.10 5.54
Rodriguez,W*sp .664 1.19486 .294296 .403303 .412 74.6 3.8 3.42 3.17
Zambranosp .744 1.48594 .305371 .444378 .452103.9 4.9 4.45 4.54
Miller,T*mr .697 1.3577 .33846 .41846 .418 12.2 4.2 3.80 3.46
Lilly*sp .729 1.29612 .271401 .454408 .462106.2 4.6 4.18 3.92
fWellemeyersp .769 1.45578 .294385 .470395 .482110.7 5.4 4.87 4.55
fBalestersp .782 1.4869 .30444 .47345 .484 11.8 4.9 4.41 4.77
 Total  .660 1.194287 .2752461 .4012514 .409608.1 3.7 3.33 3.12

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Rivera,Macl00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Carlson*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Shouse*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0223 .136
Buchholz,Tmr00 .00000 .0000 0.081 .125
Harensp336 .182327 .818175 5.330 .000
nCrainmr00 .00000 .0000 0.091 .111
nCotts*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
Nunez,Lmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0114 .364
Lindstrommr00 .00000 .0000 0.0233 .130
Rodriguez,W*sp281 .036018 .643137 4.9217 .333
Zambranosp302 .067018 .600132 4.4267 .269
Miller,T*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Lilly*sp341 .029116 .471183 5.4267 .269
fWellemeyersp320 .000015 .469181 5.7245 .208
fBalestersp50 .00001 .20044 8.821 .500
 Total 16210 .0621095 .586852 5.318242 .231

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Rivera,Macl3935 .8974 .1030343 .088696961
Carlson*mr54 .8001 .2005184 .22230309
Shouse*mr73 .4292 .28615288 .286606016
Buchholz,Tmr76 .8571 .1434136 .462323213
Harensp00 .0000 .000000 .0003411
nCrainmr43 .7501 .2502205 .250363613
nCotts*mr00 .0000 .000162 .333995
Nunez,Lmr43 .7501 .25012329 .281474710
Lindstrommr53 .6001 .2006204 .200444419
Rodriguez,W*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
Zambranosp00 .0000 .000000 .0003000
Miller,T*mr00 .0000 .0006111 .09122225
Lilly*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
fWellemeyersp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
fBalestersp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
 Total 7157 .80311 .1555118242 .231162350152