Team games started -- 2009 Cincinnati Reds
Regular season -- as of 9/20/2009

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nJeff Baisley0005000005
Roger Bernadina0000010001
Hank Blalock040240000230
Rob Bowen250000000025
Kory Casto0000000000
nCarlos Guillen0008000008
Cristian Guzman000039000039
Ryan Hanigan2000000002
Jeremy Hermida000000021021
Jason LaRue130000000013
Angel Pagan0000010001
Eric Patterson0030010037
Brian Roberts003700000037
Cody Ross0000021127040
Ryan Spilborghs000001628127
Omar Vizquel0003100004
Joey Votto036000000036
Jayson Werth000000264030
 Total40404040404040406 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nJeff Baisley0005000005
Roger Bernadina00000920011
Hank Blalock050280000336
Rob Bowen280000000028
Kory Casto020400000042
nCarlos Guillen000430300046
Cristian Guzman000098000199
Ryan Hanigan240000000024
Jeremy Hermida00000001100110
Jason LaRue700000000070
Angel Pagan00000642012
Eric Patterson00310900316
Brian Roberts00118000000118
Cody Ross00000792130103
Ryan Spilborghs000001637026
Omar Vizquel001524000131
Joey Votto01150000000115
Jayson Werth000000920092
 Total1221221221221221221221228 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nJeff Baisley000100000010
Roger Bernadina000001020012
Hank Blalock090520000566
Rob Bowen530000000053
Kory Casto020400000042
nCarlos Guillen000510300054
Cristian Guzman00001370001138
Ryan Hanigan260000000026
Jeremy Hermida00000001310131
Jason LaRue830000000083
Angel Pagan00000742013
Eric Patterson006101000623
Brian Roberts00155000000155
Cody Ross0000010033100143
Ryan Spilborghs0000032515153
Omar Vizquel001825000135
Joey Votto01510000000151
Jayson Werth00000011840122
 Total16216216216216216216216214