Team games started -- 2009 Seattle Mariners
Regular season -- as of 9/27/2009

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nEliezer Alfonzo7000000007
Erick Aybar000001600016
Jason Bartlett000054000155
Brandon Boggs0000042315042
Billy Butler020002005155
Robinson Cano005300000053
fShelley Duncan09000001010
Alcides Escobar0000100001
Chris Gomez0020000002
fTony Gwynn0000000303
Brandon Inge250040000029
Joe Inglett000000155020
John Jaso3000000003
Paul Konerko040000000040
Jose Lopez040510000055
Gary Matthews0000022173042
nWily Mo Pena0000011022033
Shawn Riggans200000000020
Matt Stairs0000000606
fMatt Tuiasosopo0000000000
 Total555555555555555552 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nEliezer Alfonzo1000000001
Erick Aybar0000402400367
Jason Bartlett000066000066
Brandon Boggs0000014524043
Billy Butler015000100925
Robinson Cano00104000001105
fShelley Duncan0000000099
Alcides Escobar0000000000
Chris Gomez010361000038
fTony Gwynn000000130013
Brandon Inge740080100083
Joe Inglett00036001916172
John Jaso100000000010
Paul Konerko076000000884
Jose Lopez01532600002569
Gary Matthews0000017011082
nWily Mo Pena000004202145
Shawn Riggans220000000022
Matt Stairs00000240541492
fMatt Tuiasosopo000100002425
 Total10710710710710710710710795 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
nEliezer Alfonzo8000000008
Erick Aybar0000404000383
Jason Bartlett00001200001121
Brandon Boggs00000182839085
Billy Butler0170003006080
Robinson Cano00157000001158
fShelley Duncan09000001919
Alcides Escobar0000100001
Chris Gomez012361000040
fTony Gwynn000000133016
Brandon Inge99001201000112
Joe Inglett00036003421192
John Jaso130000000013
Paul Konerko01160000008124
Jose Lopez019377000025124
Gary Matthews000002387140124
nWily Mo Pena0000053024178
Shawn Riggans420000000042
Matt Stairs00000240601498
fMatt Tuiasosopo000100002425
 Total162162162162162162162162147