Team pitching -- 2009 Seattle Mariners
Regular season -- as of 9/27/2009

Primary
NamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Cappscl 3.6319155300074.1703130114284299
Colonsp 3.7534011113172.0783530165586310
Walker,Tmr 3.7844169000102.190474342103184440
Santana,J*sp 3.8312120323252216.119610192751852319908
Lincolnmr 4.1764365000114.1113595336105177490
Cuetosp 4.269150323200186.019610688871702316837
Embree*mr 4.4765070000110.2996255531131517472
fGarcia,J*mr 5.511101610032.2372020212574157
Rincon,Jmr 5.561305300089.011958554275168436
Gonzalez,G*sp 5.7235012110056.25339365056146269
Gorzelanny*sp 5.784120252500129.1141848393731823604
Estes*sp 5.9145012120064.0775042321698295
Correiasp 6.335101231911108.0143837641491113496
fJames*sp 7.23020550023.2311919122331117
nRedman*sp 7.7736012120063.289595526271410304
Bautista,Dmr 12.10012100009.21513131372057
Clippardsp 12.2702022007.1131010741239
 Total  4.936210022162162961460.0156087680065711282071486530

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBNP/GSTR%
Cappscl221210170 8.5 1.3 10.0 5.1 1.0 3.8 19.2 .667
Colonsp514200030 9.8 2.0 12.0 6.9 1.0 3.4 99.5 .668
Walker,Tmr225650210 7.9 3.7 12.1 9.1 1.6 2.5 24.7 .620
Santana,J*sp555860170 8.2 3.1 11.6 7.7 1.0 2.5108.0 .620
Lincolnmr513760360 8.9 2.8 12.3 8.3 1.3 2.9 28.1 .620
Cuetosp443741090 9.5 4.2 14.0 8.2 1.1 2.0 99.7 .597
Embree*mr213340190 8.1 4.3 12.6 9.2 1.2 2.1 25.8 .591
fGarcia,J*mr102280010 10.2 5.8 16.5 6.9 1.9 1.2 36.8 .558
Rincon,Jmr206690330 12.0 4.2 16.9 7.6 1.6 1.8 30.8 .614
Gonzalez,G*sp102100110 8.4 7.9 16.5 8.9 2.2 1.1 90.8 .541
Gorzelanny*sp916560270 9.8 6.5 16.6 5.1 1.3 0.8 91.8 .547
Estes*sp211220110 10.8 4.5 15.6 2.3 1.3 0.5 89.8 .578
Correiasp120750230 11.9 3.4 15.9 4.1 0.9 1.2 77.8 .603
fJames*sp111402000 11.8 4.6 17.9 8.7 1.1 1.9 96.0 .590
nRedman*sp002130030 12.6 3.7 16.4 3.8 2.0 1.0 90.3 .601
Bautista,Dmr000010000 14.0 12.1 26.1 6.5 1.9 0.5 23.6 .547
Clippardsp213000000 16.0 8.6 24.5 4.9 1.2 0.6 78.5 .522
 Total 4422476360317610 9.6 4.0 14.1 7.0 1.3 1.7  .601

Analytical
NamePOPSWHIPBIPBABIPTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Cappscl .689 1.09236 .263125 .418127 .425 31.5 3.8 3.43 2.95
Colonsp .697 1.31229 .306128 .413130 .419 34.4 4.2 3.87 3.87
Walker,Tmr .742 1.29271 .266208 .473214 .486 53.9 4.7 4.27 4.09
Santana,J*sp .681 1.25617 .280380 .419388 .427 93.2 3.9 3.49 3.52
Lincolnmr .731 1.30325 .295216 .441223 .455 59.7 4.7 4.23 4.21
Cuetosp .767 1.52550 .315396 .473403 .481109.5 5.2 4.77 4.91
Embree*mr .723 1.37288 .292213 .451216 .458 52.3 4.2 3.82 4.16
fGarcia,J*mr .856 1.78102 .29484 .53586 .548 24.8 6.6 6.15 6.83
Rincon,Jmr .878 1.81297 .347230 .528236 .541 74.1 7.2 6.74 7.01
Gonzalez,G*sp .907 1.82148 .264162 .602163 .606 46.0 7.3 6.58 6.86
Gorzelanny*sp .860 1.81415 .296323 .535328 .543 93.7 6.5 5.87 6.41
Estes*sp .829 1.70236 .288149 .505151 .512 44.1 6.2 5.59 6.13
Correiasp .849 1.70388 .340246 .496253 .510 78.3 6.6 5.87 6.29
fJames*sp .867 1.8275 .37359 .50463 .538 19.8 7.4 6.77 7.13
nRedman*sp .966 1.81236 .318186 .612187 .615 58.6 8.0 7.46 7.40
Bautista,Dmr .991 2.9035 .37135 .61435 .614 12.511.6 10.45 12.67
Clippardsp1.263 2.7327 .44431 .79531 .795 11.414.0 12.56 11.53
 Total  .789 1.524475 .3023171 .4863234 .495889.4 5.4 4.93 5.09

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Cappscl00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Colonsp113 .27312 .18255 5.092 .222
Walker,Tmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0246 .250
Santana,J*sp325 .156218 .563143 4.5117 .636
Lincolnmr00 .00000 .0000 0.02510 .400
Cuetosp320 .000014 .438128 4.02810 .357
Embree*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.03514 .400
fGarcia,J*mr10 .00000 .0005 5.072 .286
Rincon,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0317 .226
Gonzalez,G*sp110 .00001 .09148 4.4184 .222
Gorzelanny*sp250 .00007 .28090 3.6246 .250
Estes*sp120 .00004 .33368 5.7178 .471
Correiasp191 .05315 .26366 3.52613 .500
fJames*sp50 .00000 .00021 4.261 .167
nRedman*sp120 .00004 .33362 5.2105 .500
Bautista,Dmr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Clippardsp20 .00000 .0003 1.510 .000
 Total 1629 .056655 .340689 4.328198 .349

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Cappscl2015 .7505 .2501438 .186535344
Colonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001100
Walker,Tmr81 .1255 .625104615 .326696930
Santana,J*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Lincolnmr93 .3334 .44445125 .490656518
Cuetosp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Embree*mr20 .00021.000106523 .354707020
fGarcia,J*mr30 .0001 .3332103 .30016158
Rincon,Jmr10 .0000 .00035019 .380535323
Gonzalez,G*sp00 .0000 .0000111.0001211
Gorzelanny*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002500
Estes*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
Correiasp111.0000 .000271 .1432342
fJames*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000500
nRedman*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
Bautista,Dmr221.0000 .000183 .37510107
Clippardsp00 .0000 .000000 .000200
 Total 4622 .47817 .3703328198 .349162340153