Team pitching -- 2008 San Diego Padres
Regular season -- as of 9/21/2008

Primary
NamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Rauchmr 1.505374800072.0561412136131287
Tsaomr 2.144011800021.013555133180
Aardsmamr 2.530001600021.114669262087
Hampson*mr 2.720132700046.146141492225190
Wangsp 3.231340272752195.0199797039101830800
Neshekmr 3.2899225000060.1452322236283252
Condreymr 3.350102200045.2541717192349207
fCasillamr 3.460123000041.2371816143053173
Lee*sp 3.7547014141096.08242402879174400
Arroyosp 3.9813130323262226.0212108100761652216960
Lowry*sp 4.651090252510160.2144898394872020705
DiNardo*sp 4.82680191820127.0133686846561826537
Ring*mr 6.0002150009.0886672238
Tomkomr 6.065101351800141.017110195691161814652
Eatonsp 6.1411140282821176.0189128120971122724807
 Total  4.2280823716216217101439.014037206745479601591586175

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBNP/GSTR%
Rauchmr212200120 7.0 1.6 8.9 7.6 0.4 4.7 21.8 .644
Tsaomr200210010 5.6 2.1 8.6 5.6 1.3 2.6 15.7 .621
Aardsmamr000010210 5.9 3.8 9.7 11.0 0.8 2.9 20.8 .623
Hampson*mr201200220 8.9 1.7 11.1 4.3 0.4 2.4 24.3 .672
Wangsp8115991950 9.2 1.8 11.4 4.7 0.4 2.6105.2 .627
Neshekmr210110210 6.7 3.4 10.3 9.2 1.2 2.7 20.7 .615
Condreymr000620310 10.6 3.7 15.6 4.5 0.8 1.2 31.0 .617
fCasillamr001150130 8.0 3.0 11.2 6.5 1.1 2.1 21.6 .605
Lee*sp210770200 7.7 2.6 11.0 7.4 1.6 2.8106.0 .612
Arroyosp55417120960 8.4 3.0 12.1 6.6 0.9 2.2107.3 .625
Lowry*sp744470850 8.1 5.3 13.6 4.9 1.1 0.9108.4 .579
DiNardo*sp022320840 9.4 3.3 12.9 4.0 1.3 1.2101.3 .611
Ring*mr010010000 8.0 6.0 14.0 7.0 2.0 1.2 36.4 .577
Tomkomr532160880 10.9 4.4 15.4 7.4 1.1 1.7 71.0 .600
Eatonsp2241450590 9.7 5.0 15.3 5.7 1.4 1.2105.8 .576
 Total 3731256959160480 8.8 3.4 12.6 6.0 1.0 1.8  .609

Analytical
NamePOPSWHIPBIPBABIPTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Rauchmr .534 0.96208 .25590 .31492 .321 19.9 2.5 2.24 1.83
Tsaomr .597 0.8657 .17530 .37532 .400 6.7 3.0 2.60 2.20
Aardsmamr .604 1.0850 .24034 .39134 .391 7.6 3.2 2.90 2.29
Hampson*mr .646 1.19155 .28469 .36371 .374 18.0 3.5 3.14 3.05
Wangsp .694 1.22643 .297321 .401330 .412 78.4 3.6 3.26 3.23
Neshekmr .627 1.13158 .234102 .405103 .409 22.7 3.3 3.04 2.84
Condreymr .803 1.60155 .32393 .44999 .478 27.9 5.5 4.95 5.76
fCasillamr .692 1.22123 .26074 .42875 .434 18.6 4.1 3.62 3.43
Lee*sp .749 1.15269 .242193 .482200 .500 49.3 4.6 4.16 3.63
Arroyosp .707 1.27680 .279405 .422422 .440107.3 4.3 3.84 3.75
Lowry*sp .753 1.48500 .248335 .475339 .481 85.3 4.7 4.30 4.48
DiNardo*sp .794 1.41414 .278260 .484263 .490 66.7 4.7 4.25 4.70
Ring*mr .837 1.5623 .26121 .55321 .553 4.8 4.8 4.31 5.77
Tomkomr .862 1.70448 .342345 .529346 .531104.6 6.6 6.01 5.88
Eatonsp .851 1.63557 .291422 .523436 .540122.6 6.2 5.64 5.85
 Total  .742 1.364440 .2802794 .4522863 .464733.8 4.6 4.13 4.12

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Rauchmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0102 .200
Tsaomr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Aardsmamr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Hampson*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0101 .100
Wangsp275 .185221 .778133 4.9147 .500
Neshekmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
Condreymr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
fCasillamr00 .00000 .0000 0.0102 .200
Lee*sp141 .07108 .57151 3.6101 .100
Arroyosp326 .188217 .531141 4.4175 .294
Lowry*sp251 .040012 .480124 5.0235 .217
DiNardo*sp182 .11109 .50065 3.6132 .154
Ring*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0331.000
Tomkomr180 .00007 .38977 4.3175 .294
Eatonsp282 .071112 .429115 4.12613 .500
 Total 16217 .1051086 .531706 4.416147 .292

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Rauchmr117 .6363 .2739305 .167484819
Tsaomr111.0000 .0001157 .467181813
Aardsmamr00 .0000 .000093 .333161612
Hampson*mr53 .6001 .2003228 .36427279
Wangsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002700
Neshekmr2622 .8464 .1540327 .219505046
Condreymr00 .0000 .0000219 .429222214
fCasillamr32 .6671 .3335153 .200303019
Lee*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001400
Arroyosp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Lowry*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002500
DiNardo*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001911
Ring*mr21 .5001 .500061 .167553
Tomkomr111.0000 .0000114 .36435179
Eatonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
 Total 4937 .75510 .2041816147 .292162234145