Team games started -- 2008 Arizona Diamondbacks
Regular season -- as of 9/21/2008

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Bobby Abreu000000045045
fBrian Barden0000100001
Royce Clayton00019000010
Steve Finley0000001001
Luis Gonzalez000004000040
Brendan Harris000036000137
Eric Hinske0000020002
Ryan Klesko037000000037
Tommy Murphy0000000101
Lance Niekro0600000006
fOrlando Palmeiro0000040004
Jorge Posada360000000137
Ichiro Suzuki000000450045
Matt Treanor100000000010
Dan Uggla004600000046
Todd Walker0000000000
Craig Wilson0300000025
David Wright000450000045
 Total46464646464646464 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Bobby Abreu00000001130113
fBrian Barden0010400005
Royce Clayton000128000029
Steve Finley0000000303
Luis Gonzalez000008800088
Brendan Harris003084000693
Eric Hinske0000030014
Ryan Klesko091000000091
Tommy Murphy0000010001
Lance Niekro0300000003
fOrlando Palmeiro000002400024
Jorge Posada10300000000103
Ichiro Suzuki00000011600116
Matt Treanor130000000013
Dan Uggla00112000000112
Todd Walker022000000022
Craig Wilson0000000044
David Wright00011500000115
 Total11611611611611611611611611 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Bobby Abreu00000001580158
fBrian Barden0010500006
Royce Clayton000237000039
Steve Finley0000001304
Luis Gonzalez00000128000128
Brendan Harris00301200007130
Eric Hinske0000050016
Ryan Klesko01280000000128
Tommy Murphy0000010102
Lance Niekro0900000009
fOrlando Palmeiro000002800028
Jorge Posada13900000001140
Ichiro Suzuki00000016100161
Matt Treanor230000000023
Dan Uggla00158000000158
Todd Walker022000000022
Craig Wilson0300000069
David Wright00016000000160
 Total16216216216216216216216215