Team games started -- 2008 Washington Nationals
Regular season -- as of 9/28/2008

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Eliezer Alfonzo0000000000
Alfredo Amezaga01118000011
Rich Aurilia003500000944
Joe Borchard000001100617
Alex Cintron000040000040
Chris Coste290000000029
Jermaine Dye000000044145
Jason Ellison0000000011
Chone Figgins001410000042
Carlos Gomez0000007007
fJack Hannahan0002000002
Koyie Hill1000000001
Ryan Langerhans0000001231631
Adam LaRoche047000000047
fRamon Martinez001100000011
Pablo Ozuna000400001014
Nate Schierholtz0000000101
Alfonso Soriano0000034110045
nRyan Spilborghs000000180018
Yorvit Torrealba180000000018
Rondell White0000030003
 Total484848484848484843 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Eliezer Alfonzo8000000008
Alfredo Amezaga00130370480098
Rich Aurilia0034110004480
Joe Borchard000000027229
Alex Cintron000074000074
Chris Coste0300000003
Jermaine Dye0000000573390
Jason Ellison000000130013
Chone Figgins000870000087
Carlos Gomez000000340034
fJack Hannahan0002200001739
Koyie Hill130000000013
Ryan Langerhans000004170526
Adam LaRoche01110000000111
fRamon Martinez004402000046
Pablo Ozuna002340000027
Nate Schierholtz000000030030
Alfonso Soriano000008720089
nRyan Spilborghs0000000000
Yorvit Torrealba930000000194
Rondell White000002300225
 Total114114114114114114114114104 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Eliezer Alfonzo8000000008
Alfredo Amezaga011414504800109
Rich Aurilia00691100053124
Joe Borchard0000011027846
Alex Cintron00001140000114
Chris Coste293000000032
Jermaine Dye000000010134135
Jason Ellison000000130114
Chone Figgins00112800000129
Carlos Gomez000000410041
fJack Hannahan0002400001741
Koyie Hill140000000014
Ryan Langerhans0000042932157
Adam LaRoche01580000000158
fRamon Martinez005502000057
Pablo Ozuna0023800001041
Nate Schierholtz000000031031
Alfonso Soriano000001211300134
nRyan Spilborghs000000180018
Yorvit Torrealba11100000001112
Rondell White000002600228
 Total162162162162162162162162147