Team games started -- 2008 Seattle Mariners
Regular season -- as of 9/28/2008

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Garret Anderson000002801029
fErick Aybar0003420010046
Jason Bartlett000047000047
Willie Bloomquist000100140042
Billy Butler000002200022
Robinson Cano005100000051
Luis Castillo000001003839
fRobert Fick0000000000
Joel Guzman0000000000
Paul Konerko051000000051
Jose Lopez000140000115
Wil Nieves120000000012
Miguel Olivo380000000038
Corey Patterson000000460046
Neifi Perez0000000000
Shawn Riggans1000000001
nFreddy Sanchez0000000099
Wilson Valdez0000004004
Tommy Watkins0000000000
Josh Wilson0002200004
 Total515151515151515148 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Garret Anderson000007806084
fErick Aybar0000101282032
Jason Bartlett000080000080
Willie Bloomquist00010111155042
Billy Butler0480002000068
Robinson Cano00110000001111
Luis Castillo0003000097100
fRobert Fick000000093093
Joel Guzman0002000013
Paul Konerko063000000063
Jose Lopez000930000093
Wil Nieves250000000025
Miguel Olivo840000000084
Corey Patterson000000880088
Neifi Perez0010000001
Shawn Riggans2000000002
nFreddy Sanchez0000000000
Wilson Valdez0000000505
Tommy Watkins0001000001
Josh Wilson000210000012
 Total11111111111111111111111199 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Garret Anderson00000106070113
fErick Aybar000341212812078
Jason Bartlett00001270000127
Willie Bloomquist000111111645084
Billy Butler0480004200090
Robinson Cano00161000001162
Luis Castillo00030100135139
fRobert Fick000000093093
Joel Guzman0002000013
Paul Konerko01140000000114
Jose Lopez00010700001108
Wil Nieves370000000037
Miguel Olivo12200000000122
Corey Patterson00000013400134
Neifi Perez0010000001
Shawn Riggans3000000003
nFreddy Sanchez0000000099
Wilson Valdez0000004509
Tommy Watkins0001000001
Josh Wilson000412000016
 Total162162162162162162162162147