Team games started -- 2007 New York Mets
Regular season -- as of 9/23/2007

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Paul Bako210000000021
fJosh Bard0000000000
Yuniesky Betancourt000016000016
J.D. Drew0000000101
fTodd Greene180000000018
fGabe Gross0000000000
Aaron Guiel0000000000
Omar Infante000024000024
Adam LaRoche017000000017
Mark Loretta004000000040
Jeff Mathis1000000001
Matt Murton000004000040
Aramis Ramirez000360000036
fOlmedo Saenz023040000431
Tim Salmon000000039039
Shane Victorino000000400040
 Total40404040404040404 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Paul Bako150000000015
fJosh Bard610000000061
Yuniesky Betancourt00001220000122
J.D. Drew00000001174121
fTodd Greene240000000024
fGabe Gross000003140035
Aaron Guiel000002174032
Omar Infante0080000008
Adam LaRoche01220000000122
Mark Loretta00114000000114
Jeff Mathis220000000022
Matt Murton000007000070
Aramis Ramirez00012100000121
fOlmedo Saenz0001000078
Tim Salmon0000000101
Shane Victorino00000011100111
 Total12212212212212212212212211 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Paul Bako360000000036
fJosh Bard610000000061
Yuniesky Betancourt00001380000138
J.D. Drew00000001184122
fTodd Greene420000000042
fGabe Gross000003140035
Aaron Guiel000002174032
Omar Infante008024000032
Adam LaRoche01390000000139
Mark Loretta00154000000154
Jeff Mathis230000000023
Matt Murton00000110000110
Aramis Ramirez00015700000157
fOlmedo Saenz0230500001139
Tim Salmon000000040040
Shane Victorino00000015100151
 Total16216216216216216216216215