Team games started -- 2006 Kansas City Royals
Regular season -- as of 10/10/2006

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Garrett Atkins000420000042
Angel Berroa000042000042
Ben Broussard030002002934
John Buck420000000042
Jorge Cantu0030000001141
Alberto Castillo0000000000
Bubba Crosby000000010010
Darin Erstad036000000036
Jesse Garcia0040000004
Reed Johnson000004001041
Austin Kearns000000031031
Mike Lamb0300000003
Juan Pierre000000420042
fGuillermo Quiroz0000000000
Oscar Robles0080000008
 Total424242424242424240 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Garrett Atkins000990000099
Angel Berroa00001160000116
Ben Broussard0300030098104
John Buck910000000091
Jorge Cantu00106000003109
Alberto Castillo250000000025
Bubba Crosby000003012015
Darin Erstad01160000000116
Jesse Garcia0000000000
Reed Johnson0000069024093
Austin Kearns000000084084
Mike Lamb0101004500662
Juan Pierre00000012000120
fGuillermo Quiroz4000000004
Oscar Robles0014114000029
 Total120120120120120120120120107 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Garrett Atkins00014100000141
Angel Berroa00001580000158
Ben Broussard06000500127138
John Buck13300000000133
Jorge Cantu001360000014150
Alberto Castillo250000000025
Bubba Crosby000003022025
Darin Erstad01520000000152
Jesse Garcia0040000004
Reed Johnson000001090250134
Austin Kearns00000001150115
Mike Lamb0401004500665
Juan Pierre00000016200162
fGuillermo Quiroz4000000004
Oscar Robles0022114000037
 Total162162162162162162162162147