Team games started -- 2006 San Francisco Giants
Regular season -- as of 10/1/2006

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jason Bartlett000013000013
fBarry Bonds0000000066
Miguel Cabrera0003301100044
Ross Gload000003306039
fYamid Haad2000000002
Todd Helton038000000038
fJustin Knoedler3000000003
Gerald Laird0000000000
Jose Lopez00960000015
Mike Mahoney410000000041
fAndy Marte0005000005
Nate McLouth0000006006
Donnie Murphy003700000037
Omar Quintanilla000233100036
Jeremy Reed000000400040
Ryan Shealy0800000019
Brad Wilkerson000001040041
 Total46464646464646467 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jason Bartlett000031000031
fBarry Bonds0000000066
Miguel Cabrera00090024000114
Ross Gload00000900110101
fYamid Haad8000000008
Todd Helton01030000000103
fJustin Knoedler3000000003
Gerald Laird4000000004
Jose Lopez0014130000027
Mike Mahoney10100000000101
fAndy Marte000130000013
Nate McLouth000000150015
Donnie Murphy00102000000102
Omar Quintanilla000085200087
Jeremy Reed00000010100101
Ryan Shealy013000000215
Brad Wilkerson00000001050105
 Total1161161161161161161161168 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jason Bartlett000044000044
fBarry Bonds000000001212
Miguel Cabrera000123035000158
Ross Gload000001230170140
fYamid Haad100000000010
Todd Helton01410000000141
fJustin Knoedler6000000006
Gerald Laird4000000004
Jose Lopez0023190000042
Mike Mahoney14200000000142
fAndy Marte000180000018
Nate McLouth000000210021
Donnie Murphy00139000000139
Omar Quintanilla00021183000123
Jeremy Reed00000014100141
Ryan Shealy021000000324
Brad Wilkerson00000101450146
 Total16216216216216216216216215