Team pitching -- 2006 San Francisco Giants
Regular season -- as of 10/1/2006

Primary
NamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fGagnecl 1.1700260007.28111150032
Villarrealmr 2.660001000020.121666123089
Burnettsp 3.9310140313162201.11739288662031724825
fMitremr 4.304601791067.07039321643194291
fBajenarumr 4.3211180008.11044110036
Bushsp 4.369120282811187.21979991311182515797
Clementsp 4.487160313110193.019110296821782115850
Greggmr 4.5627123000049.1462625224758211
Coffeymr 4.623724300064.1813333121688283
Stonemr 4.931304200076.29547421242118332
Karsaymr 5.0621153000105.013070592577810462
fBautistasp 5.2309012121072.1824542254877328
Bellmr 5.481524700064.08447392349410291
Ledezma*sp 5.984220323200165.2188121110931322910779
Schillingcl 6.082111221910124.1173888426116165565
fPrinzmr 8.6802090009.118119563251
fMillermr 9.0000010004.0644034018
fHughesmr 12.0000020003.0544411018
 Total  4.8646116211621621181423.1157883976945011071811266258

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBNP/GSTR%
fGagnecl000020000 9.4 1.2 10.6 17.6 0.015.0 24.7 .662
Villarrealmr001101010 9.3 2.7 12.4 5.3 1.3 2.0 33.5 .639
Burnettsp13501360630 7.7 3.0 11.3 9.1 0.8 3.1105.5 .609
fMitremr400630200 9.4 2.1 12.4 5.8 2.6 2.7 59.0 .646
fBajenarumr000000120 10.8 1.1 11.9 1.1 0.0 1.0 16.1 .636
Bushsp19102120690 9.4 1.5 11.9 5.7 1.2 3.8 98.7 .650
Clementsp84417110860 8.9 3.8 13.5 8.3 1.0 2.2104.6 .607
Greggmr201200100 8.4 4.0 12.8 8.6 0.9 2.1 26.3 .615
Coffeymr300510300 11.3 1.7 13.7 2.2 1.1 1.3 21.3 .667
Stonemr000460570 11.2 1.4 13.0 4.9 1.3 3.5 26.1 .677
Karsaymr240030560 11.1 2.1 13.3 6.6 0.7 3.1 32.8 .642
fBautistasp230860730 10.2 3.1 14.3 6.0 0.9 1.9102.2 .604
Bellmr721310530 11.8 3.2 15.5 6.9 0.6 2.1 24.0 .631
Ledezma*sp1241753691 10.2 5.1 15.6 7.2 1.6 1.4 93.5 .584
Schillingcl521322850 12.5 1.9 14.6 8.4 1.2 4.5 91.9 .667
fPrinzmr000000010 17.4 4.8 22.2 5.8 2.9 1.2 20.2 .588
fMillermr000000000 13.5 0.0 13.5 6.8 9.099.0 60.0 .617
fHughesmr000000000 15.0 12.0 27.0 3.0 3.0 0.3 34.5 .580
 Total 772599048663551 10.0 2.8 13.4 7.0 1.1 2.5  .627

Analytical
NamePOPSWHIPBIPBABIPTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fGagnecl .668 1.1716 .50013 .40613 .406 3.4 4.0 3.64 2.58
Villarrealmr .734 1.3367 .26940 .44941 .461 11.4 5.0 4.52 4.19
Burnettsp .667 1.19526 .297331 .401344 .417 80.3 3.6 3.23 3.25
fMitremr .816 1.28207 .246149 .512155 .533 42.9 5.7 5.19 5.25
fBajenarumr .627 1.3234 .29411 .30611 .306 3.6 3.9 3.51 3.31
Bushsp .772 1.21602 .286365 .458386 .484106.8 5.1 4.61 4.09
Clementsp .751 1.41552 .308382 .449399 .469107.2 5.0 4.50 4.50
Greggmr .715 1.38135 .30493 .44195 .450 23.1 4.2 3.79 4.07
Coffeymr .829 1.45242 .302138 .488143 .505 42.5 5.9 5.35 5.23
Stonemr .846 1.40263 .319166 .500170 .512 51.0 6.0 5.39 5.01
Karsaymr .769 1.48352 .347208 .450208 .450 59.9 5.0 4.62 4.58
fBautistasp .793 1.48240 .313149 .454157 .479 44.4 5.4 4.98 4.99
Bellmr .813 1.67212 .377133 .457136 .467 41.9 5.9 5.30 5.69
Ledezma*sp .839 1.70518 .307402 .516409 .525122.8 6.6 6.01 6.19
Schillingcl .879 1.60404 .389296 .524299 .529 98.9 7.2 6.44 5.86
fPrinzmr1.118 2.4637 .40535 .68635 .686 13.111.8 11.37 12.59
fMillermr1.389 1.5011 .182191.056191.056 6.314.3 12.82 11.80
fHughesmr1.143 3.0012 .33313 .72213 .722 5.015.1 13.55 14.84
 Total  .787 1.424430 .3152943 .4703033 .485859.0 5.4 4.89 4.79

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fGagnecl00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Villarrealmr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Burnettsp316 .194218 .581123 4.0189 .500
fMitremr91 .11104 .44438 4.210 .000
fBajenarumr00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Bushsp281 .036115 .536105 3.8207 .350
Clementsp311 .032013 .41998 3.2248 .333
Greggmr00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Coffeymr00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Stonemr00 .00000 .0000 0.076 .857
Karsaymr00 .00000 .0000 0.02613 .500
fBautistasp121 .08307 .58319 1.6114 .364
Bellmr00 .00000 .0000 0.02711 .407
Ledezma*sp320 .000010 .31399 3.12713 .481
Schillingcl191 .05308 .42164 3.4166 .375
fPrinzmr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
fMillermr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
fHughesmr00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
 Total 16211 .068875 .463546 3.419682 .418

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fGagnecl221.0000 .000200 .000663
Villarrealmr00 .0000 .000064 .66710106
Burnettsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
fMitremr00 .0000 .0000106 .6001787
fBajenarumr21 .5000 .000063 .500886
Bushsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
Clementsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Greggmr1912 .6327 .3681174 .235303025
Coffeymr82 .2505 .62533413 .382434330
Stonemr00 .0000 .00004115 .366424225
Karsaymr111.0000 .00004214 .333535327
fBautistasp00 .0000 .000000 .0001200
Bellmr52 .4002 .40092413 .542474716
Ledezma*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Schillingcl111.0000 .000053 .6002231
fPrinzmr00 .0000 .000195 .556994
fMillermr00 .0000 .000000 .000110
fHughesmr00 .0000 .0000221.000221
 Total 3821 .55314 .3681619682 .418162262151