Team pitching -- 2006 St. Louis Cardinals
Regular season -- as of 10/1/2006

Primary
NamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Riskemr 2.7835325900068.04724211842107260
fNelsonmr 2.932111400015.195511152066
nMercker*mr 3.503013300043.2481917152648187
Tejedasp 3.641051201900113.29050465710179487
Sosamr 3.9011120313110189.1188948280101199829
Frasormr 3.913237300092.08743404873918397
Pattersonsp 4.258110313120194.21741009256198265816
Majewskimr 4.306627200098.11115147376059443
Halsey*sp 4.351040191910124.013666603068168540
fDarensbourg*mr 4.5000030002.001101007
Eischen*mr 4.883204100048.0522826183943219
nGarlandsp 4.91780161630110.0117626028711315464
Lohsesp 5.696130313110180.123011611444983121803
Williams,R*mr 5.871201800023.0291815181431115
nBrownsp 5.8710011007.21155121332
fFeldmanmr 5.930221100013.219109282162
fJensenmr 6.07130550029.241202062150137
fBelislemr 6.20310550024.234201751164113
fCapellanmr 6.7511080009.11397681046
fDuBose*mr 7.42130440013.11515111383168
King*mr 10.491014100040.1674847351895220
fLopezmr 67.5000030000.235541109
 Total  4.66818143162162861441.215218097475329841771276320

Secondary
NamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBNP/GSTR%
Riskemr221200110 6.2 2.4 8.9 5.6 1.3 2.3 15.9 .640
fNelsonmr010300000 5.3 6.5 13.5 8.8 1.2 1.4 18.2 .533
nMercker*mr011100230 9.9 3.1 13.2 5.4 0.8 1.7 21.0 .626
Tejedasp0111061250 7.1 4.5 12.4 8.0 0.6 1.8 93.9 .599
Sosamr602220780 8.9 3.8 12.8 4.8 0.9 1.3 97.6 .597
Frasormr013410540 8.5 4.7 13.6 7.1 0.9 1.5 21.1 .605
Pattersonsp1522971320 8.0 2.6 11.0 9.2 1.2 3.5102.0 .630
Majewskimr1141210371 10.2 3.4 14.6 5.5 0.5 1.6 23.0 .618
Halsey*sp124923220 9.9 2.2 12.7 4.9 1.2 2.3 96.3 .641
fDarensbourg*mr000100000 0.0 0.0 4.5 4.5 0.099.0 5.7 .824
Eischen*mr200630010 9.8 3.4 14.3 7.3 0.8 2.2 19.3 .625
nGarlandsp013300210 9.6 2.3 12.1 5.8 1.1 2.5101.2 .645
Lohsesp314712520 11.5 2.2 14.0 4.9 1.5 2.2 86.7 .652
Williams,R*mr110000030 11.3 7.0 18.4 5.5 1.2 0.8 23.3 .589
nBrownsp000000010 12.9 1.2 14.1 2.3 1.2 2.0110.0 .691
fFeldmanmr100000010 12.5 1.3 13.8 5.3 1.3 4.0 19.7 .631
fJensenmr101300020 12.4 1.8 15.2 6.4 1.5 3.5 91.0 .662
fBelislemr201130000 12.4 1.8 14.6 4.0 2.2 2.2 78.6 .654
fCapellanmr110020000 12.5 5.8 18.3 7.7 1.0 1.3 22.0 .608
fDuBose*mr000000110 10.1 8.8 18.9 5.4 2.0 0.6 65.8 .517
King*mr308210240 15.0 7.8 23.2 4.0 2.0 0.5 21.1 .547
fLopezmr000010000 40.5 54.0 94.5 13.5 13.5 0.3 15.7 .489
 Total 3915357530735481 9.5 3.3 13.3 6.1 1.1 1.8  .620

Analytical
NamePOPSWHIPBIPBABIPTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Riskemr .620 0.96188 .197104 .400106 .408 20.8 2.8 2.47 2.43
fNelsonmr .656 1.3035 .20027 .40930 .455 6.5 4.0 3.46 4.10
nMercker*mr .780 1.44141 .31287 .46588 .471 23.1 4.7 4.28 4.50
Tejedasp .646 1.29312 .266190 .390200 .411 46.4 3.7 3.31 3.39
Sosamr .737 1.42627 .270379 .457381 .460104.1 4.9 4.45 4.10
Frasormr .750 1.47263 .297181 .456185 .466 45.5 4.4 4.00 4.46
Pattersonsp .685 1.18527 .281348 .426357 .438 90.6 4.2 3.77 3.41
Majewskimr .793 1.51329 .322201 .454213 .481 61.6 5.7 5.07 4.78
Halsey*sp .760 1.34417 .288246 .456255 .472 69.6 5.0 4.54 4.39
fDarensbourg*mr .143 0.005 .0000 .0001 .143 0.0 0.2 0.15 0.27
Eischen*mr .698 1.46152 .31686 .39392 .420 25.3 4.7 4.26 4.73
nGarlandsp .746 1.32349 .298211 .455214 .461 54.6 4.4 4.02 4.09
Lohsesp .855 1.52623 .319419 .522426 .531126.6 6.3 5.69 5.71
Williams,R*mr .877 2.0480 .32562 .53962 .539 19.9 7.7 7.00 7.40
nBrownsp .908 1.5728 .35717 .53117 .531 4.7 5.5 4.99 6.17
fFeldmanmr .796 1.5450 .34029 .46829 .468 9.2 5.9 5.46 5.51
fJensenmr .905 1.58102 .35374 .54077 .562 26.1 8.1 7.14 6.36
fBelislemr .915 1.5890 .31165 .57566 .584 19.9 7.0 6.52 6.60
fCapellanmr .863 2.0431 .38724 .52224 .522 7.9 7.6 6.82 7.53
fDuBose*mr .965 2.1044 .27342 .61842 .618 13.3 8.7 8.06 8.16
King*mr1.104 2.53156 .372146 .664148 .673 55.412.4 11.14 11.37
fLopezmr1.97810.503 .667101.111101.111 5.573.9 66.53 83.80
 Total  .768 1.424552 .2952948 .4663023 .478826.0 5.1 4.64 4.59

Start
NamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Riskemr00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
fNelsonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
nMercker*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0155 .333
Tejedasp190 .000010 .526103 5.4152 .133
Sosamr311 .032016 .516133 4.3234 .174
Frasormr00 .00000 .0000 0.03410 .294
Pattersonsp312 .065015 .484152 4.9219 .429
Majewskimr00 .00000 .0000 0.03113 .419
Halsey*sp191 .053011 .579133 7.0114 .364
fDarensbourg*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
Eischen*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.02411 .458
nGarlandsp163 .18807 .43861 3.873 .429
Lohsesp311 .032011 .355158 5.12511 .440
Williams,R*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0105 .500
nBrownsp10 .00000 .0007 7.010 .000
fFeldmanmr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
fJensenmr50 .00002 .40023 4.621 .500
fBelislemr50 .00002 .40035 7.0551.000
fCapellanmr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
fDuBose*mr40 .00001 .25015 3.851 .200
King*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0266 .231
fLopezmr00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
 Total 1628 .049675 .463820 5.127697 .351

Relief
NamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Riskemr3532 .9143 .08604713 .277595952
fNelsonmr21 .5001 .500192 .22214148
nMercker*mr111.0000 .00073010 .33333336
Tejedasp111.0000 .000000 .0002011
Sosamr00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Frasormr43 .7501 .25055420 .370737327
Pattersonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Majewskimr82 .2506 .75094821 .438727224
Halsey*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
fDarensbourg*mr00 .0000 .000220 .000330
Eischen*mr10 .00011.00063510 .286414113
nGarlandsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
Lohsesp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Williams,R*mr20 .00021.0001168 .50018185
nBrownsp00 .0000 .000000 .000100
fFeldmanmr42 .5002 .500210 .00011115
fJensenmr00 .0000 .000000 .000500
fBelislemr00 .0000 .000000 .000500
fCapellanmr00 .0000 .000121 .500882
fDuBose*mr00 .0000 .000000 .000400
King*mr41 .2501 .25043112 .387414111
fLopezmr00 .0000 .000110 .000330
 Total 6243 .69417 .2743927697 .351162377154