Team games started -- 2006 Pittsburgh Pirates
Regular season -- as of 10/1/2006

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Joe Borchard0000000000
Jaime Bubela0000010203
Brady Clark000000350035
Carlos Delgado034000000034
fJoey Gathright0000004048
Adrian Gonzalez06000008014
Mark Grudzielanek003400000034
Koyie Hill4000000004
Matt Kata0000000011
Kenny Kelly0000020103
Ryan Langerhans000001129031
Melvin Mora000350000035
Pete Orr0061000007
Brandon Phillips0000000000
Manny Ramirez000003600036
Rene Rivera0000000000
Miguel Tejada000040000040
Glenn Williams0004000004
Gregg Zaun360000000036
 Total40404040404040405 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Joe Borchard0000000202
Jaime Bubela0000012407
Brady Clark00000010900109
Carlos Delgado01100000000110
fJoey Gathright0000011126038
Adrian Gonzalez0120000017029
Mark Grudzielanek00103000000103
Koyie Hill8000000008
Matt Kata0011000024
Kenny Kelly0000010102
Ryan Langerhans000001072073
Melvin Mora00011400000114
Pete Orr001230200825
Brandon Phillips0060000006
Manny Ramirez00000116000116
Rene Rivera8000000008
Miguel Tejada00001220000122
Glenn Williams0004000004
Gregg Zaun10600000000106
 Total12212212212212212212212210 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Joe Borchard0000000202
Jaime Bubela00000226010
Brady Clark00000014400144
Carlos Delgado01440000000144
fJoey Gathright0000011526446
Adrian Gonzalez0180000025043
Mark Grudzielanek00137000000137
Koyie Hill120000000012
Matt Kata0011000035
Kenny Kelly0000030205
Ryan Langerhans00000211010104
Melvin Mora00014900000149
Pete Orr001840200832
Brandon Phillips0060000006
Manny Ramirez00000152000152
Rene Rivera8000000008
Miguel Tejada00001620000162
Glenn Williams0008000008
Gregg Zaun14200000000142
 Total16216216216216216216216215